New York City  »  10301  »  Daniel Low Ter  »  165 Daniel Low Ter

165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 165 Daniel Low Terrace
Neighborhood St. George
Zip code 10301
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 00018-0083

Sales & Tax Overview for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

Purchase date 11/10/2025
Purchase price $595,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,343

Lot & Building Information for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 3,000
Lot dimensions 30 ft x 100 ft
Property type Miscellaneous Two Family (B9)
Building sqft 2,430
Building dimensions 22 ft x 54 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material Brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Year built 1932
Frontage(s) Daniel Low Terrace (narrow)
Nearest wide street Benziger Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 1
Closest police station 0.29 Miles
Closest fire station 0.44 Miles

Other Property Data for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301?

165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 was built in 1932 and has a total of 2,430 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $31,980, the tax amount paid for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 is $5,303. For the next year, the tax amount for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 is estimated at $5,343.

When was 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 last sold and what was the last sale price?

165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301 was last sold in 11/10/2025 for $595,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301
Find out who owns 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/10/2025 $595,000

Title Documents for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
11/10/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
11/10/2025 - D
11/24/2025 - R
Deed
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, NY 10301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,303
Estimated property tax: $5,343
Tax assessor's market value: $533,000
Assessed value: $31,980

Assessment History for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $533,000 $31,980 $26,726 19.843% $5,303 $5,303 +4.72%
2024/25 $494,000 $29,640 $25,213 20.085% $5,064 $5,064 +6.00%
2023/24 $460,000 $27,600 $23,786 20.085% $4,777 $4,777 +4.83%
2022/23 $374,000 $22,440 $22,440 20.309% $4,557 $4,557 -72.52%
2021/22 $497,000 $223,650 $135,534 12.235% $16,583 $16,583 +3.01%

Permits for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
08/28/2023 Alteration type 1
05/16/2023 Alteration
10/25/2021 Alteration type 1
05/21/2021 Alteration
08/21/2020 Subdivision: improved
05/07/2002 Alteration type 1
Unlock the complete permit history for 165 Daniel Low Terrace, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

St. George Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of St. George so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in St. George and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$636,000
1% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$429
0.5% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Minthorne St & Victory Bl at SE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.32
View subway map
Bus Routes