177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 177 Silver Lake Road |
| Secondary address | 177 Ab Silver Lake Rd |
| Neighborhood | Tompkinsville |
| Zip code | 10301 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 00128-0018 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $43,604 |
Lot & Building Information for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island
| Lot sq. ft. | 4,643 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Over Six Families without Stores (C1)
|
| Building sqft | 13,386 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 4 |
| Year built | 1931 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 1 |
| Closest police station | 1.28 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.56 Miles |
Other Property Data for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 177 Ab Silver Lake Rd, Staten Island, NY 10301
About 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island
177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 was built in 1931 and has a total of 13,386 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $343,350, the tax amount paid for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 is $42,709. For the next year, the tax amount for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 is estimated at $43,604.
When was 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 last sold?177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, NY 10301 was last sold in 10/06/2021.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 16 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
No recorded sales for this property.
Title Documents for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, NY 10301. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $42,709 |
| Estimated property tax: | $43,604 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $763,000 |
| Assessed value: | $343,350 |
Assessment History for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $763,000 | $343,350 | $343,350 | 12.439% | $42,709 | $42,709 | -16.95% |
| 2024/25 | $945,000 | $425,250 | $411,390 | 12.5% | $51,424 | $51,424 | +1.27% |
| 2023/24 | $986,000 | $443,700 | $406,170 | 12.502% | $50,779 | $50,779 | +5.42% |
| 2022/23 | $918,000 | $413,100 | $392,670 | 12.267% | $48,169 | $48,169 | +9.63% |
| 2021/22 | $798,000 | $359,100 | $359,100 | 12.235% | $43,936 | $43,936 | -0.46% |
Permits for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 177 Silver Lake Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Staten Island Commercial Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Bay St & Hannah St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 1.191 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||