2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 2960 Victory Boulevard |
| Neighborhood | Bulls Head |
| Zip code | 10314 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 02072-0053 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 12/28/2012 |
| Purchase price | $3,100,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $93,170 |
Lot & Building Information for 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island
| Lot sq. ft. | 51,000 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | Professional Buildings/Stand Alone Funeral Homes (O7)
|
| Building sqft | 4,857 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Year built | 1958 |
| Year last altered | 1974 |
| Construction type | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 2 |
| Closest police station | 1.28 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.49 Miles |
Other Property Data for 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island
This Professional Buildings/Stand Alone Funeral Homes (O7) located at 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314 has a total of 4,857 square feet and a current price per square foot of $638.
What is the year built & the current market value of 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314?2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314 was built in 1958 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,062,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Sign Up
Past Sales & Property History for 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 12/28/2012 | $3,100,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 2960 Victory Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10314. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.