New York City  »  207 Cedar Ave

207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 207 Cedar Avenue
Neighborhood Arrochar
Zip code 10305
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 03108-0058

Sales & Tax Overview for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

Purchase date 08/06/2019
Purchase price $595,676
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,048

Lot & Building Information for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 2,100
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 105 ft
Property type One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
Building sqft 1,870
Building dimensions 18 ft x 44 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Conventional
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Combination
Basement type Part
Year built 2018
Frontage(s) Cedar Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Sand Lane
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 2
Closest police station 1.48 Miles
Closest fire station 0.05 Miles

Other Property Data for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305?

207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 was built in 2018 and has a total of 1,870 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $44,700, the tax amount paid for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 is $7,813. For the next year, the tax amount for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 is estimated at $8,048.

When was 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 last sold and what was the last sale price?

207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305 was last sold in 08/06/2019 for $595,676.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 1 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
Find out who owns 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
08/06/2019 $595,676
12/21/2017 $1,150,000
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/23/2021 - D
05/05/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
08/06/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
08/06/2019 - D
08/19/2019 - R
Deed
08/29/2018 - D
09/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Other)
12/21/2017 - D
01/17/2018 - R
Deed
02/06/2017 - D
02/09/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,814
Estimated property tax: $8,048
Tax assessor's market value: $745,000
Assessed value: $44,700

Assessment History for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $745,000 $44,700 $39,379 19.843% $7,814 $7,814 -1.20%
2024/25 $690,000 $41,400 $39,379 20.085% $7,909 $7,909 +0.75%
2023/24 $762,000 $45,720 $39,084 20.085% $7,850 $7,850 +4.83%
2022/23 $733,000 $43,980 $36,872 20.309% $7,488 $7,488 +7.84%
2021/22 $607,000 $36,420 $34,785 19.963% $6,944 $6,944 +0.55%

Permits for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
05/15/2019 Alteration
11/28/2018 Alteration
06/26/2018 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Arrochar Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Arrochar so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Arrochar and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$745,000
10% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$466
-1.3% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$725,000
3.6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Clove Rd & Hillcrest Te at SW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.935
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name MC Clean Av/Sand LA
Line S53
Distance (miles) 0.089

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 39 Francis J Murphy Jr 8 Yes Public K-5 472 0.16
Mother Franciska Elementary School NR No Private 0 0.25
St Joseph Hill Academy NR No Private PK-8 534 0.29
St Joseph Hill Academy NR No Private PK-8 534 0.29
St Joseph Hill Academy NR No Private PK-8 455 0.29

Nearest middle schools

Is 49 Bertha A Dreyfus 4 Yes Public 6-8 501 1.83
Mother Franciska Elementary School NR No Private 0 0.25
St Joseph Hill Academy NR No Private PK-8 534 0.29
St Joseph Hill Academy NR No Private PK-8 455 0.29
Mother Franciska Elementary School NR No Private 34 0.29

Nearest high schools

Curtis High School 3 Yes Public 9-12 2,153 3.48
St. Joseph Hill Academy High School NR No Private 9-12 0 0.25
Mother Franciska Elementary School NR No Private 0 0.25
Mother Franciska Elementary School NR No Private 34 0.29
St John Villa Academy - High School NR No Private 9-12 403 0.39

Neighbors for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 207 Cedar Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10305.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
265 Sand Ln, Staten Island 6,990 08/31/2016 $1,453,000
24 Arthur Ave, Staten Island 4,663 12/16/2025
275 Sand Ln, Staten Island 3,800 07/23/2019 $990,000
150 Lily Pond Ave, Staten Island 1,934 04/27/2017 $590,585
217 Sand Ln, Staten Island 2,912 06/16/2022
72 Arthur Ave, Staten Island 3,600 09/13/2012
283 Sand Ln, Staten Island 3,500 06/19/2015
200 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 1,800
270-272 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 3,286 09/27/2021 $800,000
31 Florida Ave, Staten Island 3,456 06/17/2022 $999,999
183 Sand Ln, Staten Island 11,858 02/06/2017
278 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 6,408
121 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 2,200
173 Sand Ln, Staten Island 1,870 12/21/2017 $1,150,000
284 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 6,840 03/25/2022
1081 Tompkins Ave, Staten Island 33,714
133-135 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 2,400 06/16/2016 $440,000
209 Cedar Ave, Staten Island 1,870 01/21/2020 $575,311
45 MC Clean Ave, Staten Island 6,152 06/25/2008
207 Sand Ln, Staten Island 1,348 04/10/2019 $598,700