3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10306 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 3310 Richmond Road |
| Neighborhood | Richmond Town |
| Zip code | 10306 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 04328-0006 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 06/01/2022 |
| Purchase price | $982,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $21,898 |
Lot & Building Information for 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 8,858 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Gas Station with Service/Auto Repair (G4) |
| Building sqft | 1,550 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1952 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 1.82 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.39 Miles |
Other Property Data for 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island
This Gas Station with Service/Auto Repair (G4) located at 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10306 has a total of 1,550 square feet and a current price per square foot of $633.
What is the year built & the current market value of 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10306?3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10306 was built in 1952 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $469,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2022 | $982,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 3310 Richmond Road, Staten Island, NY 10306. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $20,844 |