153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10308 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 153-155 Wiman Avenue |
| Secondary address | 153 Wiman Ave |
| Neighborhood | Great Kills |
| Zip code | 10308 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 05298-0063 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 05/24/2010 |
| Purchase price | $507,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $8,231 |
Lot & Building Information for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island
| Lot sq. ft. | 3,382 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Property type | One Family Attached or Semi-Detached (A5)
|
| Building sqft | 1,920 |
| Building dimensions | |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 2 |
| Structure type | Row |
| Building material | Frame |
| Exterior wall | Combination |
| Basement type | Full |
| Year built | 2007 |
| Frontage(s) | Wiman Avenue (narrow) |
| Nearest wide street | Goodall Street |
| Distance to wide street | Register |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.10 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.16 Miles |
Other Property Data for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
Alternate Addresses
You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.
- 153 Wiman Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 155 Wiman Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 51-55 Sweetwater Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
- 151-153 Wiman Ave, Staten Island, NY 10308
About 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island
153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10308 was built in 2007 and has a total of 1,920 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10308 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $51,000, the tax amount paid for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10308 is $7,749. For the next year, the tax amount for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10308 is estimated at $8,231.
When was 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10308 last sold and what was the last sale price?153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10308 was last sold in 05/24/2010 for $507,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 1 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2010 | $507,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, NY 10308. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $7,749 |
| Estimated property tax: | $8,231 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $850,000 |
| Assessed value: | $51,000 |
| Exemptions granted by city: | Register |
Assessment History for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessed value | Taxable | Tax rate % | Base tax | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025/26 | $850,000 | $51,000 | $39,054 | 19.843% | $8,031 | $7,749 | +0.80% |
| 2024/25 | $752,000 | $45,120 | $38,278 | 20.085% | $7,957 | $7,688 | +4.78% |
| 2023/24 | $805,000 | $48,300 | $36,531 | 20.085% | $7,618 | $7,337 | +5.26% |
| 2022/23 | $701,000 | $42,060 | $34,324 | 20.309% | $7,267 | $6,971 | +1.76% |
| 2021/22 | $739,000 | $44,340 | $34,312 | 19.963% | $7,137 | $6,850 | +0.72% |
Permits for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island
The complete history of permits filed for 153-155 Wiman Avenue, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Sign up
Great Kills Residential Market Stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Great Kills so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Great Kills and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.
Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.
Risk
| FEMA flood zone(s): | X (See more on map) |
| Hurricane evacuation zone: | 2 (See more on map) |
Transportation
|
Distance to Subway
|
||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Closest station | Nelson Av & Brower St at NE Corner | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Station lines | SIR | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||
| Distance (miles) | 0.771 | |||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||||