Richmond  »  10312  »  Amboy Rd  »  4343 Amboy Rd

4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4343 Amboy Road
Secondary address 4343-4383 Amboy Rd
Neighborhood Eltingville
Zip code 10312
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 05497-0007

Sales & Tax Overview for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 12/29/2011
Purchase price $2,287,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $792,576

Lot & Building Information for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Lot sq. ft. 231,308
Lot dimensions 737 ft x 338 ft
Property type Shopping Center with or without Parking (K6)
Building sqft 61,246
Building dimensions 538 ft x 140 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 1
Year built 1976
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Commercial units 10
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.36 Miles
Closest fire station 0.67 Miles

Other Property Data for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

Alternate Addresses

You will find all alternate addresses for the property in this section.

  • 4343-4383 Amboy Rd, Staten Island, NY 10312

About 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

How many sq. ft. does 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Shopping Center with or without Parking (K6) located at 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 has a total of 61,246 square feet and a current price per square foot of $37.

What is the year built & the current market value of 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312?

4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312 was built in 1976 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $16,817,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 10 commercial spaces available for lease. There are 1 active listings at this address.

Ownership Information for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
Find out who owns 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:

Spaces for Lease in 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

No photo available
4343-4385 Amboy Road
Listing type For Lease
Listing date 12/03/2020
Last updated 04/20/2026
Lot size 5.5 Acre
View Listing

Brokers

John McMahon
Spaces
Suite name Space type Lease rate Available space Brokers
4343 Amboy Road #6b Retail Listing price not available 5,000 John McMahon
Active Listings For This Property:
For Lease No photo available
4343-4385 Amboy Road
4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island
Property Neighborhood Center
Availability 1 Spaces listed / 5000 Sqft
Price Listing price not available
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
12/29/2011 $2,287,000
04/09/2010 $73,123,491
       
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
12/29/2011 - D
02/07/2012 - R
Deed
12/03/2010 - R Other
(Declaration)
           
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $789,860
Estimated property tax: $792,576
Tax assessor's market value: $16,817,000
Assessed value: $7,567,650

Assessment History for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $16,817,000 $7,567,650 $7,281,160 10.848% $789,860 $789,860 +0.98%
2024/25 $16,309,000 $7,339,050 $7,267,910 10.762% $782,172 $782,172 -5.08%
2023/24 $17,485,000 $7,868,250 $7,780,030 10.592% $824,061 $824,061 -1.85%
2022/23 $17,634,000 $7,935,300 $7,886,680 10.646% $839,616 $839,616 +14.45%
2021/22 $15,158,000 $6,821,100 $6,821,100 10.755% $733,609 $733,609 -17.78%

Permits for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/27/2026 Alteration
08/27/2025 Alteration
07/08/2025 Alteration
06/27/2025 Alteration
03/12/2024 Alteration
01/25/2024 Alteration
01/25/2024 Alteration
01/25/2024 Alteration
06/29/2023 Alteration
06/22/2023 Alteration
Unlock the complete permit history for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q1/2026
$340
2.7% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$331
6.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$327
6% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Richmond Av & Mosely Av at NE Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.233
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Richmond Av/Eltingville Bl
Line X21
Distance (miles) 0.233

Neighbors for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 4343 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10312.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
4401 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 3,500 12/29/2011 $2,287,000
3839 Richmond Ave, Staten Island
630 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island 1,972
3881 Richmond Ave, Staten Island 3,500 02/02/2015 $4,100,000
640 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island 11,473
680 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island 41,213
4307 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 4,950
4472 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 600 02/24/2020
4456 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 17,357 09/28/2021
4370 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 14,972 09/28/2021
4455 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 8,900 12/29/2011 $2,287,000
75 Putnam St, Staten Island 29,397 01/21/2021 $3,736,000
3845 Richmond Ave, Staten Island 10,800 01/21/2021 $2,465,000
4491 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 3,569 01/21/2021 $2,465,000
522 Armstrong Ave, Staten Island 3,830
4459 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 13,500 08/28/2019 $3,000,000
4463 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 5,000
4301 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 3,250
4434 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 22,147 09/28/2021
4310 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 48,880 09/28/2021