New York City  »  10309  »  Amboy Rd  »  6384 Amboy Rd

6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 6384 Amboy Road
Neighborhood Pleasant Plains
Zip code 10309
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 07702-0022

Sales & Tax Overview for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Purchase date 03/09/2026
Purchase price $694,999
Tax class
Estimated property tax $7,068

Lot & Building Information for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Lot sqft 1,790
Lot dimensions 18 ft x 102 ft
Building class Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4)
Building sqft 1,900
Building dimensions 17 ft x 56 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 1959
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 1
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft
Retail sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.88 Miles
Closest fire station 1.33 Miles

Other Property Data for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

How many sq. ft. does 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Predominant Retail with Other Uses (K4) located at 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 has a total of 1,900 square feet and a current price per square foot of $365.

What is the year built & the current market value of 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309?

6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 1959 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $157,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309
Find out who owns 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/09/2026 $694,999

Title Documents for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/09/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
03/09/2026 - D
04/08/2026 - R
Deed
01/06/2026 - R Other
(Satisfaction of mortgage)
           
           
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,756
Estimated property tax: $7,068
Tax assessor's market value: $157,000
Assessed value: $70,650

Assessment History for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $157,000 $70,650 $62,280 10.848% $6,756 $6,756 +0.36%
2024/25 $156,000 $70,200 $62,550 10.762% $6,732 $6,732 +5.40%
2023/24 $134,000 $60,300 $60,300 10.592% $6,387 $6,387 +3.35%
2022/23 $129,000 $58,050 $58,050 10.646% $6,180 $6,180 +10.08%
2021/22 $116,000 $52,200 $52,200 10.755% $5,614 $5,614 -20.42%

Permits for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
12/19/2025 Alteration
04/11/2018 Alteration type 1
11/16/2017 Alteration type 2
11/01/2017 Alteration
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Staten Island Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Staten Island so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Staten Island and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q4/2025
$333
6.5% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$283
-16% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2025
$329
2.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 5 (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Amboy Rd & Penton St at NW Corner
Station lines SIR
Distance (miles) 0.029
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Amboy Rd/Bedell St
Line X22A
Distance (miles) 0.051

Neighbors for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island

Here are the neighbors for 6384 Amboy Road, Staten Island, NY 10309.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
6372 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 1,755 05/13/2019
6318 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 3,364
6276 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 4,833
6300 Amboy Rd, Staten Island
6386 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 2,500 09/20/2023
6326 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 5,827 11/04/2021
6264 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 10,458
6204 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island 1,839
370 Sharrott Ave, Staten Island 8,060
4915 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island 5,270 01/27/2015 $4,400,000
361 Sharrott Ave, Staten Island 25,168
6581 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island 757,858 01/25/2023
6380 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 1,460 04/12/2019
6326 A Amboy Rd, Staten Island 1,720 11/04/2021
6420 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 69,575
4849 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island 13,427 07/08/2004
6308 Amboy Rd, Staten Island 7,100
6560 Hylan Blvd, Staten Island
72 Sharrott Ave, Staten Island 8,000
4895 Arthur Kill Rd, Staten Island 11,707 09/25/2012 $1,500,000