New York City  »  10309  »  Butler Blvd  »  500 Butler Blvd

500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 500 Butler Boulevard
Neighborhood Tottenville
Zip code 10309
Borough Staten island
Block & lot 07710-0300

Sales & Tax Overview for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

Purchase date 05/01/2025
Purchase price $720,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,947

Lot & Building Information for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

Lot sqft 7,483
Lot dimensions 74.83 ft x 100 ft
Building class Two Family Frame (B2) i
Building sqft 5,705
Building dimensions 59.1 ft x 50 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Status
Status date
Year built 2025
Nearest wide street Faith Court
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 31
Community district 3
Closest police station 1.32 Miles
Closest fire station 0.81 Miles

Other Property Data for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309?

500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 was built in 2025 and has a total of 5,705 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $21,480, the tax amount paid for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 is $3,959. For the next year, the tax amount for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 is estimated at $8,947.

When was 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 last sold and what was the last sale price?

500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309 was last sold in 05/01/2025 for $720,000.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309
Find out who owns 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
05/01/2025 $720,000
06/22/2021 $650,000
09/15/2020 $515,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
08/01/2025 - D
08/07/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/01/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
05/01/2025 - D
05/15/2025 - R
Deed
09/28/2022 - D
10/03/2022 - R
Deed
07/20/2021 - R Other
06/22/2021 - D
06/28/2021 - R
Deed
09/15/2020 - D
09/29/2020 - R
Deed
12/03/2012 - D
01/04/2013 - R
Deed
(Bargain and sale deed)
08/08/2012 - D
08/20/2012 - R
Deed
01/11/2012 - D
01/12/2012 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

Access detailed property tax data for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, NY 10309. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $3,960
Estimated property tax: $8,947
Tax assessor's market value: $358,000
Assessed value: $21,480

Assessment History for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $358,000 $21,480 $19,956 19.843% $3,960 $3,960 +4.73%
2024/25 $334,000 $20,040 $18,826 20.085% $3,781 $3,781 +6.00%
2023/24 $296,000 $17,760 $17,760 20.085% $3,567 $3,567 -50.80%
2022/23 $595,000 $35,700 $35,700 20.309% $7,250 $7,250 +0.89%
2021/22 $616,000 $36,960 $35,996 19.963% $7,186 $7,186 -4.42%

Permits for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island

The complete history of permits filed for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
01/23/2026 New building
10/23/2025 Alteration
10/17/2025 New building
09/08/2025 New building
04/02/2025 New building
12/12/2023 New building
04/06/2023 New building
12/23/2022 Alteration type 3
07/27/2010 Full demolition
07/27/2010 Full demolition
Unlock the complete permit history for 500 Butler Boulevard, Staten Island with a free account.
Sign up

Tottenville Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Tottenville so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Tottenville and compare it to other neighborhoods in Staten Island.

Median Sale Price
$1,140,000
53.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$489
7.4% YoY
Staten Island Median Sale Price
$730,000
4.4% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Staten Island and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)
Hurricane evacuation zone: 3 (See more on map)

Transportation