21 Bentley Street, Staten Island, NY 10307 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 21 Bentley Street |
| Neighborhood | Tottenville |
| Zip code | 10307 |
| Borough | Staten island |
| Block & lot | 08003-0082 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island
| Purchase date | 11/18/2011 |
| Purchase price | $275,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $14,791 |
Lot & Building Information for 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island
| Lot sqft | 5,700 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Fireproof Warehouse (E1) |
| Building sqft | 2,700 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1983 |
| Year last altered | 2011 |
| Construction type | Register |
Zoning & Use for 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 31 |
| Community district | 3 |
| Closest police station | 0.09 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.69 Miles |
Other Property Data for 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island
This Fireproof Warehouse (E1) located at 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island, NY 10307 has a total of 2,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $101.
What is the year built & the current market value of 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island, NY 10307?21 Bentley Street, Staten Island, NY 10307 was built in 1983 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $288,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2011 | $275,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island
Access detailed property tax data for 21 Bentley Street, Staten Island, NY 10307. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $13,932 |