Nassau County  »  11550  »  Fairview Blvd  »  109 Fairview Blvd

109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-E-443

Sales & Tax Overview for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead

Sale date 02/13/2002
Sale price $180,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,326

Lot & Building Information for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead

Building sqft 1,498
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.163
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1923
Stories 2
Style Old Style
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 3
Attic Full
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550?

109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 1923 and has a total of 1,498 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $336, the tax amount paid for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 is $8,460.

When was 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 last sold?

109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 was last sold in 10/15/2002.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Laura Pop-Badiu, Mar 31, 2026 Property Owners Map: How to See Ownership Details and Parcel Lines
If you’re trying to find property owners by map, evaluate nearby parcels or understand how properties connect, a map-based approach makes the process faster, clearer and more intuitive.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
02/13/2002 $180,000
07/30/1998 $131,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/07/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
10/15/2002 - D
11/15/2002 - R
Deed
02/13/2002 - D
02/27/2002 - R
Deed
07/30/1998 - D
09/10/1998 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $8,461
Current property tax $7,327
Tax class
Market value $336,000
Assessed value $336
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $336,000 $336 2537.866 $8,527 -6.68%
2024 $336,423 $336 2719.393 $9,137 -7.62%
2023 $336,000 $336 2943.81 $9,891 -10.70%
2022 $336,000 $336 3296.383 $11,076 -12.32%
2021 $326,000 $326 3874.779 $12,632 +42.09%

Permits for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Jackson Main Elementary School 5 Public 1-6 495 0.37
Jackson Annex School NR Public 1-5 394 0.48
California Avenue Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 663 0.61
Front Street Elementary School NR Public 5-6 340 0.69

Nearest middle schools

Hanc - Middle & High School NR Private 7-12 390 0.27
Academy Charter School-Uniondale 7 Charter K-7, 9-11 1,272 0.81
Alverta B Gray Schultz Middle School 3 Public 7-8 938 1.01
Nassau Boces NR Public K-12 1,712 1.05
St Martin De Porres Marianist School NR Private PK, K-8 427 1.07

Nearest high schools

Hanc - Middle & High School NR Private 7-12 390 0.27
Nassau Boces NR Public K-12 1,712 1.05
Academy Charter School 8 Charter K-12 1,880 1.09
Kellenberg Memorial High School NR Private 6-12 2,549 1.38

Neighbors for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead

Here are the neighbors for 109 Fairview Boulevard, Hempstead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
63 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,472 11/25/2024 $600,000
83 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 2,414 09/26/2019 $670,000
53 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,104 01/15/2013
131 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,193 10/23/2019 $335,000
181 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,371 03/14/2022
45 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,428
101 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,387 09/23/2001
71 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 2,214 09/15/2014
125 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 840 09/19/2025
185 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,821 02/27/2004 $330,000
77 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,100 10/28/2015 $189,000
95 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,496 11/10/2025
135 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,163 04/24/2019 $282,000
143 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,296 08/13/2025
87 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 2,264 05/17/2000 $180,000
49 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,308
115 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,169 06/06/2018 $350,000
121 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,144 09/28/2023 $568,000
139 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,138 03/18/2008
149 Fairview Blvd, Hempstead 1,220 03/26/2021 $410,000