Nassau County  »  11550  »  Penninsula Blvd  »  675 Penninsula Blvd

675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-G-10

Sales & Tax Overview for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Sale date 04/11/2002
Sale price $1,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $9,558

Lot & Building Information for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Building sqft 2,560
Building class Automatic Car Wash (434.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.26
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1961
Stories 1

Square footage Grade Year built Stories
2,560 C 1961 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,560

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Automatic Car Wash (434.14) located at 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 has a total of 2,560 square feet and a current price per square foot of $488.

What is the year built & the current market value of 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550?

675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 1961 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $231,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/11/2002 $1,250,000
03/23/1998 $400,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
04/11/2002 - D
04/19/2002 - R
Deed
03/23/1998 - D
04/17/1998 - R
Deed
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $10,651
Current property tax $9,558
Tax class
Market value $231,000
Assessed value $2,310
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $231,000 $2,310 461.079 $10,651 +2.12%
2025 $231,000 $2,310 486.701 $10,430 +11.87%
2024 $230,990 $1,915 486.837 $9,323 -14.63%
2023 $203,800 $2,038 535.87 $10,921 -18.57%
2022 $231,000 $2,310 580.609 $13,412 -9.05%

Permits for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,960
Median age 38.8
Average household income $117,932
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 17,895
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 675 Penninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)