Nassau County  »  11550  »  Peninsula Blvd  »  627 Peninsula Blvd

627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-G-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Sale date 07/31/2019
Sale price $722,500
Arm's length
Current property tax $13,998

Lot & Building Information for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Building sqft 2,700
Building class One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.184
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1962
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
2,700 Retail single occup C 1962 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 2,700 Retail store Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This One Story Multi-Use Building (with Finish) Single Occupant (484.14) located at 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 has a total of 2,700 square feet and a current price per square foot of $267.

What is the year built & the current market value of 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550?

627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 1962 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $303,600.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2019 $722,500
09/29/2017 $650,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/24/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
07/31/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Deed
07/31/2019 - D
09/24/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement)
09/29/2017 - D
10/10/2017 - R
Deed
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $13,998
Tax class
Market value $303,600
Assessed value $3,036
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $303,600 $3,036 461.079 $13,998 -4.70%
2025 $303,600 $3,036 486.701 $14,689 +7.60%
2024 $303,630 $3,036 486.837 $13,651 -1.72%
2023 $303,600 $3,036 535.87 $13,890 -21.20%
2022 $303,600 $3,036 580.609 $17,627 -8.68%

Permits for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,960
Median age 38.8
Average household income $117,932
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 17,895
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 627 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)