Nassau County  »  11550  »  Kellum Pl  »  95 Kellum Pl

95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-190-30

Sales & Tax Overview for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead

Sale date 01/30/2018
Sale price $555,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $15,358

Lot & Building Information for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead

Building sqft 4,104
Building class Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.107
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1938
Stories 1

Traffic Light
Area type Perimeter central business district
School district Hempstead SD

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,104 Warehouse 1-10000 sf C 1938 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 2,052 Whse 0 - 10,000 sf
02-02 2,052 Multi-use apartments

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Apartment Mix

See the number of units in the building and the rent per apartment.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, NY 11550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Storage, Warehouse and Distribution Facilities (440.04) located at 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, NY 11550 has a total of 4,104 square feet and a current price per square foot of $135.

What is the year built & the current market value of 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, NY 11550?

95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 1938 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $333,100.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 2 commercial spaces available for lease.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
01/30/2018 $555,000
11/21/1997 $162,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
05/18/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/28/2022 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
01/30/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Deed
01/30/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Mortgage
(Commercial mortgage security agreement and assignment of leases and rents)
01/25/2018 - D
08/17/2018 - R
Deed
11/21/1997 - D
12/11/1997 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $15,359
Tax class
Market value $333,100
Assessed value $3,331
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $333,100 $3,331 461.079 $15,359 -4.66%
2025 $333,100 $3,331 486.701 $16,110 +8.07%
2024 $333,130 $3,331 486.837 $14,907 -1.14%
2023 $333,100 $3,331 535.87 $15,079 -22.03%
2022 $333,100 $3,331 580.609 $19,340 -8.56%

Permits for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 60,960
Median age 38.8
Average household income $117,932
Family households 72.5%
Occupied housing units 17,895
Owner occupied units 49.7%
Average number of people per household 3.33
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $473,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $443,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 95 Kellum Place, Hempstead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.