Nassau County  »  11550  »  Manor Ave  »  69 Manor Ave

69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits
  • Neighborhood
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Photo & Map Show Hide

69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-261-114

Sales & Tax Overview for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

View detailed information on past sales, title documents and property taxes, including the assessed market value, in their dedicated tabs.

Sale date 09/16/1996
Sale price $152,500
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $5,331

Lot & Building Information for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

Building sqft 2,003
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1925
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Access up-to-date information from property owner names to sales history, tax info, title documents, mortgages, development, maps, permits and more.
Sign Up Now

Zoning, Use & Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score


School district Hempstead SD

View more neighborhood information such as transportation, nearby schools and risk designations in the dedicated tab.

Other Property Data for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

Property reports include comprehensive occupancy, improvement and development information (where available).
Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

  • • Improvements for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
  • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550?

69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 1925 and has a total of 2,003 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $363, the tax amount paid for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 is $9,140.

When was 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 last sold?

69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550 was last sold in 10/04/2004.

Ownership Information

View detailed property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 23, 2026 $4.6M Hudson Yards Maintains Top Spot, Luxury Sales in Malba Set $2.5M Price Record for Queens
Despite prices declining, Hudson Yards remained the most expensive NYC neighborhood, but TriBeCa’s growth closed the gap to under $400,000, while Malba set a new historic price record for Queens at $2.5 million, securing the highest ranking ever for the borough at #5.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Research 100M+ property records powered by:
  • 2000+ governmental and public data sources
  • 80 dedicated analysts and researchers
  • 20+ years of real estate experience
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/16/1996 $152,500

Title Documents for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

To view the complete history of deeds, mortgages, assignments of leases and rents, and more, sign up for free. Available data goes back to 1966.

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/22/2025 - D
07/30/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
08/01/2021 - D
09/07/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Loan modification)
10/04/2004 - D
10/25/2004 - R
Deed
09/16/1996 - D
10/22/1996 - R
Deed
         
Unlock title documents, including buyer and seller information (when available).
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $9,141
Current property tax $5,332
Tax class
Market value $363,000
Assessed value $363
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $363,000 $363 2537.866 $9,212 -6.68%
2024 $363,255 $363 2719.393 $9,871 -7.62%
2023 $363,000 $363 2943.81 $10,686 -10.70%
2022 $363,000 $363 3296.383 $11,966 -12.27%
2021 $352,000 $352 3874.779 $13,639 +53.71%

Permits for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Jackson Main Elementary School 5 Public 1-6 495 0.25
Jackson Annex School NR Public 1-5 394 0.36
Front Street Elementary School NR Public 5-6 340 0.55
California Avenue Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 663 0.64
California Avenue Elementary School 4 Public PK, K-5 663 0.64

Nearest middle schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Hanc - Middle & High School NR Private 7-12 390 0.42
Alverta B Gray Schultz Middle School 3 Public 7-8 938 0.87
Academy Charter School-Uniondale 7 Charter K-7, 9-11 1,272 0.95
Academy Charter School 8 Charter K-12 1,880 0.97
St Martin De Porres Marianist School NR Private PK, K-8 427 1.03

Nearest high schools

Name Rating Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
Hanc - Middle & High School NR Private 7-12 390 0.42
Academy Charter School-Uniondale 7 Charter K-7, 9-11 1,272 0.95
Academy Charter School 8 Charter K-12 1,880 0.97
Nassau Boces NR Public K-12 1,712 1.12
Crescent School NR Private PK-12 239 1.28

Data provided by GreatSchools.org © 2025. All rights reserved.

Neighbors for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

Here are the neighbors for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
133 Manor Ave, Hempstead 1,249 02/24/2021 $450,000
107 Manor Ave, Hempstead 1,943 11/19/2019 $490,000
137 Manor Ave, Hempstead 1,599 08/16/2018
73 Manor Ave, Hempstead 1,672 09/05/2013
34 Hedgeway CT, Hempstead 2,069 05/24/2012 $285,000
14 Mitchell CT, Hempstead 2,366 06/09/2005 $380,000
15 Greenlawn CT, Hempstead 1,638 04/14/2023 $560,000
17 Hedgeway CT, Hempstead 1,724 06/22/2018 $250,000
14 Greenlawn CT, Hempstead 1,539 09/30/2025
1 Greenlawn CT, Hempstead 2,076 09/29/2004 $320,000
87 Manor Ave, Hempstead 2,200 02/09/2001 $140,000
33 Manor CT, Hempstead 1,075 12/21/2015
27 Manor CT, Hempstead 1,539 12/23/2022
21 Manor CT, Hempstead 1,539 10/17/2002 $265,000
18 Mitchell CT, Hempstead 1,565 01/28/2022 $590,000
77 Manor Ave, Hempstead 1,644 09/30/2020 $475,000
6 Mitchell CT, Hempstead 2,170 10/17/2023 $500,000
5 Manor CT, Hempstead 2,010 12/21/2016 $380,000
101 Manor Ave, Hempstead 1,882 08/07/2019
37 Manor CT, Hempstead 1,075 12/12/2003 $289,000

Nearby ZIP Codes for 69 Manor Avenue, Hempstead

Not sure if we cover all the data-points you need? View sample full report View sample full report