Nassau County  »  11550  »  Peninsula Blvd  »  445 Peninsula Blvd

445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-383-649

Sales & Tax Overview for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Sale date 06/30/2017
Sale price $950,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $25,114

Lot & Building Information for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Building sqft 4,773
Building class Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.169
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1966
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,773 Auto service garage C 1966 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Plumbing
01-01 4,773 Auto parts/service

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Commercial Garage Repairs, Auto Body, Tire Shops and Other Related Repairs (433.14) located at 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 has a total of 4,773 square feet and a current price per square foot of $199.

What is the year built & the current market value of 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550?

445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 1966 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $544,700.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/30/2017 $950,000
06/15/2006 $540,000
08/11/1999 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/30/2017 - D
07/11/2017 - R
Deed
06/15/2006 - D
07/11/2006 - R
Deed
08/11/1999 - D
09/13/1999 - R
Deed
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $25,115
Tax class
Market value $544,700
Assessed value $5,447
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $544,700 $5,447 486.701 $26,360 +12.15%
2024 $544,760 $5,447 486.837 $23,504 +3.45%
2023 $544,700 $5,447 535.87 $22,721 -28.16%
2022 $544,700 $5,447 580.609 $31,626 -8.75%
2021 $529,300 $5,293 654.794 $34,658 +85.27%

Permits for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 60,658
Median age 37
Average household income $114,797
Family households 73.6%
Occupied housing units 18,025
Owner occupied units 48.1%
Average number of people per household 3
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $449,000
Median value for units without a mortgage $438,200

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 445 Peninsula Boulevard, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)