Nassau County  »  11735  »  Fulton St  »  710 Fulton St

710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale
Zip code 11735
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-438-217

Sales & Tax Overview for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Sale date 06/02/2016
Sale price $1,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $37,983

Lot & Building Information for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Building sqft 1,852
Building class Gas and Convenience (432.24)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.247
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1970
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
1,852 Service station - full B 1970 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 10,750 Land - gas/conv
01-01 1,852 Service stn-conv retail Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

• • Improvements for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

How many sq. ft. does 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Gas and Convenience (432.24) located at 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 has a total of 1,852 square feet and a current price per square foot of $539.

What is the year built & the current market value of 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735?

710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735 was built in 1970 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $823,800.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/02/2016 $1,000,000
01/09/2015 $765,000
06/24/2011 $485,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
09/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/10/2021 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/12/2021 - D
09/10/2021 - R
Mortgage
(Mortgage and security agreement together with assignment of leases and rents)
06/02/2016 - D
06/13/2016 - R
Deed
01/09/2015 - D
01/14/2015 - R
Deed
06/24/2011 - D
07/08/2011 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Access detailed property tax data for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, NY 11735. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $37,984
Tax class
Market value $823,800
Assessed value $8,238
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $823,800 $8,238 486.701 $39,871 +9.90%
2024 $823,800 $8,238 486.837 $36,279 +0.85%
2023 $823,800 $8,238 535.87 $35,973 -24.79%
2022 $823,800 $8,238 580.609 $47,831 -8.83%
2021 $801,200 $8,012 654.794 $52,462 +54.89%

Permits for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale

The complete history of permits filed for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics By Zip Code

Total population 32,778
Median age 40
Average household income $170,686
Family households 73.2%
Occupied housing units 11,167
Owner occupied units 81.9%
Average number of people per household 2
Median year structure built 1957
Median value for units with a mortgage $586,100
Median value for units without a mortgage $537,800

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 710 Fulton Street, Farmingdale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation