New York City  »  10469  »  Edson Ave  »  3447 Edson Ave

3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3447 Edson Avenue
Neighborhood Eastchester
Zip code 10469
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04886-0014

Sales & Tax Overview for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $8,126

Lot & Building Information for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,755
Lot dimensions 29 ft x 95 ft
Building class Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) i
Building sqft 3,382
Building dimensions 24 ft x 47 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Year built 2000
Construction type
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Qualified opportunity zone
Residential units (DOF) 2
Commercial units 1
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.63 Miles
Closest fire station 0.38 Miles

Other Property Data for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

How many square feet does 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 have?

This Primarily Two Family with One Store or Office (S2) located at 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 has a total of 3,382 square feet.

What is the year built & the current market value of 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469?

3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469 was built in 2000 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $838,000.

How many commercial spaces does this building have?

This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.

Ownership Information for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Find out who owns 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/02/2023 - D
10/06/2023 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2023100300964001)
05/07/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2019010900427002)
04/09/2018 - D
01/11/2019 - R
Subordination of Mortgage
(2019010900427001)
01/20/2017 - D
04/25/2017 - R
Agreement
(2017031001291002)
01/20/2017 - D
04/25/2017 - R
Mortgage
(2017031001291001)
08/06/2012 - D
08/17/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012081300827001)
11/27/2006 - D
12/01/2006 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2006112700538001)
10/30/2006 - D
11/20/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006110801438001)
08/15/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Agreement
(2006082300687002)
08/15/2006 - D
11/15/2006 - R
Mortgage
(2006082300687001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $7,875
Estimated property tax: $8,126
Tax assessor's market value: $838,000
Assessed value: $50,280

Assessment History for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $838,000 $50,280 $39,686 19.843% $7,875 $7,875 +4.72%
2024/25 $770,000 $46,200 $37,440 20.085% $7,520 $7,520 +4.63%
2023/24 $839,000 $50,340 $35,784 20.085% $7,187 $7,187 +3.70%
2022/23 $876,000 $52,560 $34,128 20.309% $6,931 $6,931 +1.73%
2021/22 $799,000 $47,940 $34,128 19.963% $6,813 $6,813 -2.11%

Permits for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
02/09/2001 New building
01/26/2001 New building
01/07/2000 New building
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Bronx Commercial Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Bronx so you can assess current trends, property values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median price per sqft in Bronx and compare it to other boroughs in New York City.

Median Price/Sqft Q3/2025
$305
2.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft Q2/2025
$268
-10.2% YoY
Median Price/Sqft 2024
$298
7.8% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Baychester Ave & Tillotson Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.098
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Boston Rd/Ely Av
Line BX30
Distance (miles) 0.059

Neighbors for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx

Here are the neighbors for 3447 Edson Avenue, Bronx, NY 10469.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
3411 Edson Ave, Bronx 2,255 05/16/2022 $815,000
3453 Edson Ave, Bronx 2,772 11/04/2014 $390,000
3433 Edson Ave, Bronx 2,334 03/13/1998
3419 Edson Ave, Bronx 1,300 06/30/2020 $529,000
3468 Ely Ave, Bronx 3,550 09/30/1987
3439 Edson Ave, Bronx 4,500 11/29/2004
3421 Edson Ave, Bronx 500 10/28/2014 $289,000
3734 Boston Rd, Bronx 3,923 02/28/2024 $1,600,000
3470 Ely Ave, Bronx 2,070 12/12/2014 $382,000
3458 Ely Ave, Bronx 2,255 02/26/2007 $487,600
3443 Edson Ave, Bronx 2,052 02/03/2006
3449 Edson Ave, Bronx 2,100 04/04/2013 $20,000
3742 Boston Rd, Bronx 5,335 12/29/1986
3464 Ely Ave, Bronx 1,540
3460 Ely Ave, Bronx 2,780 06/02/2021
3413 Edson Ave, Bronx 710 03/24/2005 $265,000
3746 Boston Rd, Bronx 2,225 07/08/2014 $1,397,000
3445 Edson Ave, Bronx 2,676 07/16/2012
3425 Edson Ave, Bronx 1,257 09/20/2024 $380,000
3417 Edson Ave, Bronx 2,768 03/22/2017 $10