Nassau County  »  11550  »  Lincoln Rd  »  145 Lincoln Rd

145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, NY 11550 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, NY 11550
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead
Zip code 11550
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 34-420-14

Sales & Tax Overview for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead

Sale date 03/20/2024
Sale price $850,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $1,354

Lot & Building Information for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead

Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.092

Other Property Data for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead

• • Improvements for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead

How many sq. ft. does 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, NY 11550 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, NY 11550 has a total of 2,400 square feet and a current price per square foot of $354.

What is the year built & the current market value of 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, NY 11550?

145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, NY 11550 was built in 2024 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $76,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
03/20/2024 $850,000
12/08/2022 $420,000
10/07/2022 $275,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/02/2026 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
03/20/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Deed
03/20/2024 - D
04/08/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
07/27/2023 - D
08/31/2023 - R
Deed
12/08/2022 - D
01/02/2023 - R
Deed
10/07/2022 - D
10/13/2022 - R
Deed
05/10/2016 - D
05/20/2016 - R
Deed
09/24/2004 - D
02/15/2005 - R
Deed
06/04/2004 - D
06/16/2004 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead

Access detailed property tax data for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, NY 11550. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $1,354
Tax class
Market value $76,000
Assessed value $76
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $76,000 $76 1740.391 $1,323 -84.28%
2024 $480,695 $481 1749.788 $8,416 -4.34%
2023 $481,000 $481 1829.139 $8,798 -10.48%
2022 $481,000 $481 2043.299 $9,828 -12.30%
2021 $458,000 $458 2446.904 $11,207 +45.73%

Permits for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead

The complete history of permits filed for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 145 Lincoln Road, Hempstead to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Little Red Train Private School NR Private PK-K 21 0.23