Nassau County  »  569 Mildred Pl

569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, NY 11553 Property Information

569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, NY 11553 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, NY 11553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale
Zip code 11553
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Hempstead
Parcel ID 36-115-139

Sales & Tax Overview for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale

Sale date 11/06/2020
Sale price $510,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $4,507

Lot & Building Information for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale

Building sqft 1,522
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.103
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1944
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 3
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Mas & frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Steam and vapor

Other Property Data for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale

• • Improvements for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, NY 11553?

569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, NY 11553 was built in 1944 and has a total of 1,522 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, NY 11553 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $436, the tax amount paid for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, NY 11553 is $7,768.

When was 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, NY 11553 last sold and what was the last sale price?

569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, NY 11553 was last sold in 11/06/2020 for $510,000.

Ownership Information

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 21, 2026 How to Find Land Boundaries: Free & Paid Methods
If you need to find land boundaries fast, you can start with a free county parcel/GIS viewer or a premium platform like PropertyShark to see an approximate parcel outline and lot data. However, keep in mind that a web-based land boundaries map is a starting point, not the legal finish line.
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
11/06/2020 $510,000

Title Documents for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/06/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/22/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/06/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Deed
11/06/2020 - D
11/19/2020 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale

Access detailed property tax data for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, NY 11553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $7,768
Current property tax $4,508
Tax class
Market value $436,000
Assessed value $436
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $436,000 $436 1781.735 $7,768 +2.38%
2025 $436,000 $436 1740.391 $7,588 -0.54%
2024 $435,900 $436 1749.788 $7,629 +54.48%
2023 $270,000 $270 1829.139 $4,939 +66.69%
2022 $145,000 $145 2043.299 $2,963 -66.37%

Permits for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale

The complete history of permits filed for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 569 Mildred Place, Uniondale to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Northern Parkway Elementary School 5 Public PK, K-5 543 0.23