New York City  »  10466  »  DE Reimer Ave  »  3602 DE Reimer Ave

3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3602 De Reimer Avenue
Neighborhood Edenwald
Zip code 10466
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04917-0040

Sales & Tax Overview for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Tax class
Estimated property tax $6,878

Lot & Building Information for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,007
Lot dimensions 20 ft x 100.44 ft
Building class Two Family Brick (B1) i
Building sqft 2,070
Building dimensions 20 ft x 36 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 2
Structure type Row
Building material C block + brick
Exterior wall Brick/masonry
Basement type Full
Garage type Basement garage
Year built 1962
Frontage(s) DE Reimer Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Needham Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.55 Miles
Closest fire station 0.54 Miles

Other Property Data for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466?

3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 was built in 1962 and has a total of 2,070 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $43,860, the tax amount paid for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 is $6,473. For the next year, the tax amount for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 is estimated at $6,878.

When was 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 last sold?

3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 was last sold in 01/16/1996.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466
Find out who owns 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
03/17/2016 - D
03/22/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016031801183001)
06/19/2013 - D
08/06/2013 - R
Mortgage and Consolidation
(2013072401685001)
09/10/2012 - D
09/28/2012 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2012091201079001)
12/05/2005 - D
12/21/2005 - R
Mortgage
(2005121201715001)
12/09/2002 - R Assignment, Mortgage
(2980008920898)
01/16/1996 - R Mortgage
(2920004992292)
01/16/1996 - R Deed
(2840004992684)
11/03/1976 - D
11/03/1976 - R
Deed
(37620031800857)
04/22/1974 - D
04/22/1974 - R
Deed
(37420024500556)
02/05/1973 - R Deed
(37320020200190)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $6,473
Estimated property tax: $6,878
Tax assessor's market value: $731,000
Assessed value: $43,860
Exemptions granted by city:

Assessment History for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $731,000 $43,860 $32,622 19.843% $6,755 $6,473 -0.39%
2024/25 $740,000 $44,400 $32,356 20.085% $6,768 $6,499 +2.99%
2023/24 $707,000 $42,420 $31,418 20.085% $6,591 $6,310 +5.33%
2022/23 $608,000 $36,480 $29,500 20.309% $6,288 $5,991 +4.83%
2021/22 $571,000 $34,260 $28,630 19.963% $6,003 $5,715 +0.73%

Permits for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3602 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

No recorded permits for this property.

Edenwald Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Edenwald so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Edenwald and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$505,000
-27.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$385
2.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Baychester Ave & Tillotson Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.25
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Boston Rd/Palmer Av
Line BX30
Distance (miles) 0.107

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)
P.S. 111 Seton Falls 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 431 0.10
P.S. 111 Seton Falls 3 Yes Public PK, K-5 431 0.10
Bronx Charter School For Better Learning 7 No Charter K-5 546 0.13