New York City  »  10466  »  DE Reimer Ave  »  3652 DE Reimer Ave

3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 3652 De Reimer Avenue
Neighborhood Edenwald
Zip code 10466
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 04917-0058

Sales & Tax Overview for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Purchase date 10/29/2025
Purchase price $84,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $1,129

Lot & Building Information for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Lot sqft 2,511
Lot dimensions 25 ft x 100.44 ft
Building class Zoned Residential - Not Manhattan (V0) i
Frontage(s) DE Reimer Avenue (narrow)
Nearest wide street Crawford Avenue
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Zoning

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 0.49 Miles
Closest fire station 0.57 Miles

Other Property Data for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

What is the market value of 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466?

The current market value is $146,000.

Ownership Information for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466
Find out who owns 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, Dec 11, 2025 How to Build Property Owner Lists: Steps, Pro Tips & What to Avoid
In this guide, we’ll walk you step by step through how to build property owner lists inside the PropertyShark platform, how to customize them for your goals and how to avoid common mistakes.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Sep 10, 2025 How to Find Comps for Commercial Real Estate: A Step-by-Step GuideĀ 
Explore the key features that professionals should look for when investing in a data provider for commercial real estate comps, follow our step-by-step guide on how to leverage PropertyShark to find comparables, and discover the most frequently asked questions on the topic.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2025 $84,000
05/09/2014 $13,781
06/05/2003 $17,000
       
       
Unlock the complete sales history for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/29/2025 - D
12/03/2025 - R
Deed
(2025120300307001)
09/16/2025 - D
10/02/2025 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2025100100520001)
10/31/2024 - D
11/25/2024 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2024112001071002)
02/24/2022 - D
03/10/2022 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2022030300016001)
07/27/2018 - D
03/26/2025 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2025032500826001)
05/03/2018 - D
03/19/2025 - R
Mortgage
(2025031800948001)
08/10/2017 - D
08/15/2017 - R
Tax Lien Sale Certificate
(2017081401051001)
05/23/2014 - D
07/07/2014 - R
Discharge of Tax Lien
(2014070200392001)
05/09/2014 - D
05/20/2014 - R
Deed
(2014051600080001)
11/29/2013 - D
12/27/2013 - R
Assignment of Tax Lien
(2013120300763001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, NY 10466. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $1,066
Estimated property tax: $1,129
Tax assessor's market value: $146,000
Assessed value: $8,760

Assessment History for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $146,000 $8,760 $5,374 19.843% $1,066 $1,066 -1.20%
2024/25 $154,000 $9,240 $5,374 20.085% $1,079 $1,079 +3.87%
2023/24 $143,000 $8,580 $5,174 20.085% $1,039 $1,039 +1.87%
2022/23 $145,000 $8,700 $5,023 20.309% $1,020 $1,020 +7.72%
2021/22 $126,000 $7,560 $4,742 19.963% $947 $947 +0.49%

Permits for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/27/2004 Alteration type 3
04/08/2004 New building
03/02/2004 Alteration type 2
01/08/2004 Alteration type 2
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 3652 De Reimer Avenue, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Edenwald Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Edenwald so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Edenwald and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$505,000
-27.3% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$385
2.6% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station Baychester Ave & Tillotson Ave at NW Corner
Station lines 5
Distance (miles) 0.33
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name Baychester Av/Crawford Av
Line BX16
Distance (miles) 0.098

Schools

Nearest elementary schools