Nassau County  »  950-954 Nassau Rd

950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, NY 11553 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, NY 11553
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale
Zip code 11553
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 36-156-45

Sales & Tax Overview for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale

Sale date 06/06/2019
Sale price $2,610,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $77,519

Lot & Building Information for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale

Building sqft 4,000
Building class Store
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.764
Buildings on lot 2
Year built 1989
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
4,000 C+ 1989 1
1,694 Auto service garage C+ 2004 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,694 Support area
01-01 1,694 Kwik lube Unit
01-01 4,000 Central
M1-M1 532 Support area Unit

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale

• • Improvements for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale

How many sq. ft. does 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, NY 11553 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Store (SCILSR) located at 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, NY 11553 has a total of 4,000 square feet and a current price per square foot of $652.

What is the year built & the current market value of 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, NY 11553?

950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, NY 11553 was built in 1989 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,045,100.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
06/06/2019 $2,610,000
06/04/2002 $750,000
06/25/1998 $700,000
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale with a free account.
Sign up

*Here are the three most recent sales for this property.

Title Documents for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
06/06/2019 - D
06/17/2019 - R
Deed
06/04/2002 - D
06/13/2002 - R
Deed
06/25/1998 - D
09/02/1998 - R
Deed
12/16/1994 - D
12/23/1994 - R
Deed
08/12/1993 - D
11/16/1994 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale

Access detailed property tax data for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, NY 11553. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $77,323
Current property tax $77,520
Tax class
Market value $1,045,100
Assessed value $10,451
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,045,100 $10,451 739.862 $77,323 +5.36%
2025 $1,045,100 $10,451 702.214 $73,388 +9.63%
2024 $1,045,080 $10,451 648.154 $66,941 -0.48%
2023 $1,045,100 $10,451 688.698 $67,265 -12.86%
2022 $1,045,100 $10,451 738.59 $77,190 -12.91%

Permits for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale

The complete history of permits filed for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 27,875
Median age 37.9
Average household income $143,520
Family households 80.8%
Occupied housing units 7,200
Owner occupied units 72.2%
Average number of people per household 3.72
Median year structure built 1953
Median value for units with a mortgage $517,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $493,100

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 950-954 Nassau Road, Uniondale, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation