Essex County  »  07078

Search Property Records in 07078, Essex County

We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.

Property records by street

Popular Zip Codes

07078 demographics (2024)

Total Population:
14,613
Male Population:
7,248
Female Population:
7,365
Median Age:
41.5
Number of households in 07078
Total Households:
4,519
Average People per Household:
3.23
Family Households:
4,132
Non-Family Households:
387
Income in 07078
Average Household Income:
$538,045
Median Household Income:
$250,001
People below Poverty Level:
309
People above Poverty Level:
14,180
Ocupational employment in 07078
White Collar:
6,546
Blue Collar:
264