Search Property Records in 08822, Middlesex County
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
08822 demographics (2024)
Total Population:
32,556
Male Population:
15,607
Female Population:
16,949
Median Age:
42.5
Number of households in 08822
Total Households:
12,476
Average People per Household:
2.57
Family Households:
9,130
Non-Family Households:
3,346
Income in 08822
Average Household Income:
$186,290
Median Household Income:
$137,788
People below Poverty Level:
1,407
People above Poverty Level:
30,549
Ocupational employment in 08822
White Collar:
15,268
Blue Collar:
2,151