Search Property Records in 10471, Bronx
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
- Vinmont Rd
- W 242nd St
- W 245th St
- W 246th St
- W 247th St
- W 249th St
- W 250th St
- W 251st St
- W 252nd St
- W 253rd St
- W 254th St
- W 255th St
- W 256th St
- W 258th St
- W 259th St
- W 260th St
- W 261st St
- W 262nd St
- W 263rd St
- Waldo Ave
- Whalen St
Popular Zip Codes
- 07620
- 07632
- 07670
- 10033
- 10034
- 10040
- 10453
- 10457
- 10458
- 10460
- 10463
- 10466
- 10467
- 10468
- 10469
- 10470
- 10701
- 10703
- 10704
- 10705
10471 demographics (2024)
Total Population:
23,798
Male Population:
11,401
Female Population:
12,397
Median Age:
45.4
Number of households in 10471
Total Households:
9,331
Average People per Household:
2.2
Family Households:
5,331
Non-Family Households:
4,000
Income in 10471
Average Household Income:
$154,996
Median Household Income:
$103,046
People below Poverty Level:
1,210
People above Poverty Level:
19,553
Ocupational employment in 10471
White Collar:
8,859
Blue Collar:
878