Search Property Records in 11229, Bronx
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
Property records by street
- 27th St
- Dictum Ct
- E 12th St
- E 13th St
- E 14th St
- E 15th St
- E 16th St
- E 17th St
- E 18th St
- E 19th St
- E 21st St
- E 22nd St
- E 23rd St
- E 24th St
- E 26th St
- E 27th St
- E 28th St
- E 29th St
- Opal Ct
- Plumb 1 St
- Plumb 2 St
- Post Ct
- Quentin Rd
- Seba Ave
- Sheepshead Bay Rd
- Stuart St
- Whitney Ave
Popular Zip Codes
- 11203
- 11204
- 11210
- 11212
- 11213
- 11214
- 11215
- 11218
- 11219
- 11223
- 11224
- 11225
- 11226
- 11228
- 11230
- 11234
- 11235
- 11236
- 11239
- 11697
11229 demographics (2024)
Total Population:
78,377
Male Population:
37,984
Female Population:
40,393
Median Age:
42.5
Number of households in 11229
Total Households:
30,523
Average People per Household:
2.55
Family Households:
20,231
Non-Family Households:
10,292
Income in 11229
Average Household Income:
$103,555
Median Household Income:
$70,603
People below Poverty Level:
13,000
People above Poverty Level:
64,363
Ocupational employment in 11229
White Collar:
27,815
Blue Collar:
5,194