Search Property Records in 11234, Bronx
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
Property records by street
- 56th Dr
- Dakota Pl
- E 31st St
- E 32nd St
- E 33rd St
- E 34th St
- E 35th St
- E 36th St
- E 37th St
- E 38th St
- E 40th St
- E 41st St
- E 43rd St
- E 45th St
- E 46th St
- E 48th St
- E 49th St
- E 51st St
- E 52nd St
- E 53rd Pl
- E 53rd St
- E 54th St
- E 55th St
- E 56th St
- E 57th Pl
- E 57th St
- E 58th St
- E 59th Pl
- E 59th St
- E 60th Pl
- E 60th St
- E 61st St
- E 63rd St
- E 64th St
- E 65th St
- E 66th St
- E 67th St
- E 68th St
- E 69th St
- E 70th St
- E 71st St
- E 72nd St
- E 73rd St
- E 74th St
Popular Zip Codes
- 11203
- 11204
- 11207
- 11208
- 11210
- 11212
- 11213
- 11216
- 11218
- 11223
- 11225
- 11226
- 11229
- 11230
- 11233
- 11235
- 11236
- 11239
- 11694
- 11697
11234 demographics (2024)
Total Population:
83,187
Male Population:
38,918
Female Population:
44,269
Median Age:
43
Number of households in 11234
Total Households:
29,799
Average People per Household:
2.77
Family Households:
21,806
Non-Family Households:
7,993
Income in 11234
Average Household Income:
$129,201
Median Household Income:
$97,479
People below Poverty Level:
7,907
People above Poverty Level:
74,282
Ocupational employment in 11234
White Collar:
32,824
Blue Collar:
5,634