Search Property Records in 11743, Nassau County
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
Popular Zip Codes
- 11709
- 11721
- 11724
- 11725
- 11729
- 11731
- 11732
- 11735
- 11735
- 11740
- 11746
- 11747
- 11753
- 11765
- 11768
- 11791
- 11797
- 11798
- 11804
11743 demographics (2024)
Total Population:
43,490
Male Population:
21,284
Female Population:
22,206
Median Age:
43.7
Number of households in 11743
Total Households:
15,708
Average People per Household:
2.75
Family Households:
11,372
Non-Family Households:
4,336
Income in 11743
Average Household Income:
$241,862
Median Household Income:
$183,187
People below Poverty Level:
1,573
People above Poverty Level:
41,391
Ocupational employment in 11743
White Collar:
21,014
Blue Collar:
2,735