Search Property Records in 10001, New York City
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
Property records by street
- 10th Ave
- 11th Ave
- 12th Ave
- 5th Ave
- 6th Ave
- 7th Ave
- 8th Ave
- 9th Ave
- Avenue of the Americas
- Broadway
- Herald Sq
- Hudson Yards
- Manhattan W
- Penn Plz
- W 24th St
- W 25th St
- W 25th St
- W 26th St
- W 27th St
- W 28th St
- W 28th St
- W 29th St
- W 30th St
- W 30th St
- W 31st St
- W 32nd St
- W 33rd St
- W 33rd St
- W 34th St
- W 35th St
Popular Zip Codes
- 10010
- 10011
- 10014
- 10016
- 10018
- 10019
- 10020
- 10036
- 10103
- 10110
- 10112
- 10119
- 10165
- 10169
- 10170
- 10173
- 10177
10001 demographics (2023)
Total Population:
29,079
Male Population:
14,069
Female Population:
15,010
Median Age:
35
Number of households in 10001
Total Households:
15,097
Average People per Household:
1
Family Households:
4,715
Non-Family Households:
10,382
Income in 10001
Average Household Income:
$205,444
Median Household Income:
$123,393
People below Poverty Level:
4,293
People above Poverty Level:
23,050
Ocupational employment in 10001
White Collar:
17,080
Blue Collar:
846