Search Property Records in 10472, Queens
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
- Cross Bronx Expy
- E 172nd St
- E 174th St
- E 177th St
Popular Zip Codes
- 10451
- 10453
- 10454
- 10455
- 10456
- 10457
- 10458
- 10459
- 10460
- 10461
- 10462
- 10465
- 10467
- 10468
- 10469
- 10473
- 10474
- 11356
- 11370
10472 demographics (2024)
Total Population:
64,011
Male Population:
31,703
Female Population:
32,308
Median Age:
33.2
Number of households in 10472
Total Households:
22,224
Average People per Household:
2.82
Family Households:
15,225
Non-Family Households:
6,999
Income in 10472
Average Household Income:
$60,494
Median Household Income:
$41,039
People below Poverty Level:
21,277
People above Poverty Level:
41,148
Ocupational employment in 10472
White Collar:
16,870
Blue Collar:
6,272