Richmond  »  10282

Search Property Records in 10282, Richmond

We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.

Property records by street

Popular Zip Codes

10282 demographics (2024)

Total Population:
5,887
Male Population:
3,135
Female Population:
2,752
Median Age:
39.3
Number of households in 10282
Total Households:
2,353
Average People per Household:
2.5
Family Households:
1,522
Non-Family Households:
831
Income in 10282
Average Household Income:
$500,612
Median Household Income:
$250,001
People below Poverty Level:
340
People above Poverty Level:
5,474
Ocupational employment in 10282
White Collar:
3,287
Blue Collar:
51