Search Property Records in 11226, Richmond
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
- Duryea Pl
- E 16th St
- E 17th St
- E 18th St
- E 19th St
- E 21st St
- E 22nd St
- E 23rd St
- E 25th St
- E 26th St
- E 28th St
- E 29th St
- E 31st St
- E 32nd St
Popular Zip Codes
- 11203
- 11204
- 11205
- 11210
- 11212
- 11213
- 11215
- 11216
- 11217
- 11218
- 11219
- 11221
- 11223
- 11225
- 11229
- 11230
- 11231
- 11232
- 11233
- 11238
11226 demographics (2024)
Total Population:
95,144
Male Population:
44,417
Female Population:
50,727
Median Age:
36.9
Number of households in 11226
Total Households:
38,130
Average People per Household:
2.45
Family Households:
21,171
Non-Family Households:
16,959
Income in 11226
Average Household Income:
$110,684
Median Household Income:
$81,014
People below Poverty Level:
14,861
People above Poverty Level:
78,697
Ocupational employment in 11226
White Collar:
43,938
Blue Collar:
6,992