Search Property Records in 11238, Richmond
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
Popular Zip Codes
- 10002
- 10038
- 11201
- 11203
- 11205
- 11206
- 11211
- 11212
- 11213
- 11215
- 11216
- 11217
- 11218
- 11221
- 11225
- 11226
- 11231
- 11232
- 11233
- 11237
11238 demographics (2024)
Total Population:
58,345
Male Population:
26,638
Female Population:
31,707
Median Age:
35.2
Number of households in 11238
Total Households:
27,919
Average People per Household:
2.06
Family Households:
11,890
Non-Family Households:
16,029
Income in 11238
Average Household Income:
$186,562
Median Household Income:
$134,523
People below Poverty Level:
7,032
People above Poverty Level:
50,117
Ocupational employment in 11238
White Collar:
34,028
Blue Collar:
1,402