Search Property Records in 11753, Suffolk County
We have all the data you need for easy property research, including detailed property reports, foreclosure and for sale listings, comparable tools, maps and much more.
Popular Zip Codes
- 11514
- 11545
- 11548
- 11549
- 11554
- 11556
- 11560
- 11568
- 11590
- 11714
- 11732
- 11756
- 11765
- 11791
- 11797
- 11801
- 11804
11753 demographics (2024)
Total Population:
12,435
Male Population:
5,905
Female Population:
6,530
Median Age:
43.3
Number of households in 11753
Total Households:
3,943
Average People per Household:
3.14
Family Households:
3,225
Non-Family Households:
718
Income in 11753
Average Household Income:
$241,533
Median Household Income:
$175,781
People below Poverty Level:
895
People above Poverty Level:
11,384
Ocupational employment in 11753
White Collar:
5,049
Blue Collar:
458