• Maps
  1. Industrial Space
  2. CA
  3. Temecula
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

42225 Remington Ave

42225 Remington Ave, Temecula, CA 92590

2,726

SF Available
±2,726 SF industrial space available for lease Modern architecture design Floor plan includes: Reception, 1 private office, restroom and warehouse 10’w x 12’h front loading roll-up door 18’ warehouse clear height FIOS enabled Offered for Lease at $3,527.00 Base Rent + $500.00 OA Fee per month

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 2,726 SF
  • For Lease $3,527.00/MO
  • Space Types Flex - Industrial
  • Date Updated May 23, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

Space Available

  • Space Type Flex - Industrial
  • Lease Rate $3,527.00/MO
  • Total Space Available 2,726 SF
  • Min Divisible 2,726 SF

Building Details

  • For Lease $3,527.00/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Flex - Industrial
  • Date Updated May 23, 2026

Attachments

  • VCC A7 (PDF)opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (33)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (9)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Temecula, CA
  • Zip Code 92590
  • Market Inland Empire
  • Map
  • Street

Points of Interest

Chevron

1.01 miles

Shell

1.42 miles

Costco Gasoline

1.44 miles

76

1.50 miles

Temecula Supercharger

1.68 miles

Tesla

1.81 miles

Mobil

2.01 miles

ChargePoint

3.43 miles

Temecula - Temecula Parkway Supercharger

4.00 miles

Rancho California Park And Ride

1.17 miles

Driving Test Parking

1.21 miles

Employee Parking

1.31 miles

Customer Parking

1.34 miles

Toyota Used Cars Lot

1.34 miles

Toyota Sales Lot

1.34 miles

Visitor Parking

1.35 miles

Huddle Men's Health TRT Clinic

0.89 miles

CHP Temecula Office

1.13 miles

Costco Pharmacy

1.51 miles

Promenade Mall Police

1.68 miles

CVS Pharmacy

1.97 miles

CALFIRE/Riverside County Fire Department Station #12

2.10 miles

United States Border Patrol

2.16 miles

Temecula Police

2.38 miles

Walgreens

2.81 miles

Sura Korean Restaurant

0.92 miles

Little Chung King

0.93 miles

Mo's Egg House

0.94 miles

Jack in the Box

0.96 miles

Del Taco

0.97 miles

Chin's Gourmet

0.98 miles

Banzai

1.04 miles

Vail Ranch Steakhouse

1.05 miles

China Super Buffet

1.10 miles

42225 Remington Ave Listing Summary

  • The Price for Industrial Space at 42225 Remington Ave

    As is true of most real estate, the asking price for industrial space can vary based on factors such as the property location, proximity to transportation and shipping hubs, the property age, quality rating, and onsite facilities and features. At 42225 Remington Ave, the asking rate is $3,527.00/MO.

  • Industrial Space Options at 42225 Remington Ave

    The facility offers a total of 0 square feet of rentable industrial space. Leasing opportunities here include Flex - Industrial space.

  • Key Amenities and Features at 42225 Remington Ave

    The property at 42225 Remington Ave features climate-control technology, and more.

Contact Listing Broker
broker
Carey Pastor

Coldwell Banker Commercial SC

  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information

Nearby Listings

42245 Remington Ave

42245 Remington Ave

42245 Remington Ave, Temecula, CA
$1.40/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 5,311 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 5,311 SF
42398 Remington Ave.

42398 Remington Ave.

42398 Remington Ave., Temecula, CA
Contact for pricing
Property
  • Industrial
  • 33,927 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 33,927 SF
42309 Winchester Road

42309 Winchester Road

42309 Winchester Road, Temecula, CA
$1.25/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 41,246 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 2,215 SF
Building A

Building A

42309 Winchester Rd., Temecula, CA
Contact for pricing
Property
  • Industrial
  • 23,716 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 4,102 SF
Winchester

Winchester

42349 Winchester Rd, Temecula, CA
$1.30/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 33,226 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 33,226 SF