• Maps
  1. Industrial Space
  2. CA
  3. Ventura

For Lease

2861 Sherwin Ave

2861 Sherwin Ave, Ventura, CA 93003

25,200

SF Available
Secured 25,200 SF parcel featuring office, shop, and storage buildings with direct access to the 101 Freeway via Johnson Avenue.OFFICE BUILDING/ SHOP/ STORAGE BUILDINGS

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 1
  • Total square feet available 25,200 SF
  • For Lease $0.33/SF/MO
  • Space Types Industrial
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated Apr 1, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 1 Space Available

2861

  • Space Type Industrial
  • Lease Rate $0.33/SF/MO
  • Total Space Available 25,200 SF
  • Divisible Space 25,200 - 25,200 SF

Building Details

  • For Lease $0.33/SF/MO
  • Property Type Industrial - Manufacturing
  • Property Size 611 SF
  • Lot Size 0.58 Acre
  • Year Built 1930
  • Date Updated Apr 1, 2026
  • HVAC None

Attachments

  • Property Brochure 1 ()opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (48)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (32)
  • Bike Score ®

    Very Bikeable (76)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Ventura, CA
  • Neighborhood Montalvo
  • Zip Code 93003
  • Market Los Angeles

Points of Interest

Oxnard

3.64 miles

Ventura

6.10 miles

Camarillo

9.69 miles

Chevron

0.28 miles

Shell

0.74 miles

Volta Charging Station

1.23 miles

Tesla Supercharger

1.39 miles

Food 4 Less

1.79 miles

Arco

2.01 miles

eVgo

3.31 miles

Electrify America DC Fast Chargers

7.97 miles

East Parking Lot

2.59 miles

South Parking Lot

2.76 miles

Oxnard Airport Long and Short Term Parking

3.53 miles

Lot A

4.63 miles

Lot B

4.74 miles

Lot C

4.90 miles

Channel Islands Maritime Museum

6.01 miles

RV/boat parking

6.62 miles

CVS Pharmacy

0.96 miles

Cottage Urgent Care

1.03 miles

Walmart Pharmacy

1.06 miles

Ventura Urgent Care Center

1.21 miles

Exer Urgent Care

1.27 miles

Planned Parenthood

1.33 miles

Kaiser Permanente Medical Center

1.59 miles

Ventura Police and Fire Departments

1.61 miles

City of Ventura Fire Station No. 4

1.84 miles

IHOP

0.94 miles

Carl's Jr. / Green Burrito

0.97 miles

El Pollo Loco

0.98 miles

Red Robin

1.21 miles

Wendy's

1.23 miles

Pizza Man Dan's

1.25 miles

Panera Bread

1.26 miles

Five Guys

1.26 miles

Pizza Hut

1.27 miles

2861 Sherwin Ave Listing Summary

  • The Price for Industrial Space at 2861 Sherwin Ave

    As is true of most real estate, the asking price for industrial space can vary based on factors such as the property location, proximity to transportation and shipping hubs, the property age, quality rating, and onsite facilities and features. At 2861 Sherwin Ave, the asking rate is $0.33/SF/MO.

  • Industrial Space Options at 2861 Sherwin Ave

    2861 Sherwin Ave was completed in 1930. The facility offers a total of 611 square feet of rentable industrial space. Leasing opportunities here include Industrial space.

  • Key Amenities and Features at 2861 Sherwin Ave

    The property at 2861 Sherwin Ave features climate-control technology, and more.

Contact Listing Broker
broker
Grant Harris

Lee & Associates

  1. 1Main information
  2. 2Extra information

Nearby Listings

2968 Bunsen Ave

2968 Bunsen Ave

2968 Bunsen Ave, Ventura, CA
$1.35/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 1,560 SF
2889 Bunsen Ave

2889 Bunsen Ave

2889 Bunsen Ave, Ventura, CA
$1.10/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 27,360 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 1,444 SF
2065 Sperry Ave., Unit H

2065 Sperry Ave., Unit H

2065 Sperry Ave., Unit H, Ventura, CA
$1.35/SF/MO
Property
  • Industrial
  • 4,300 SF
Availability
  • 1 Space
  • 1,221 SF
1650 Palma Dr

1650 Palma Dr

1650 Palma Dr, Ventura, CA
$1.50 - $1.65/SF/MO
Property
  • Office
  • 12,750 SF
Availability
  • 4 Spaces
  • 12,750 SF
4737 Ortega Street

4737 Ortega Street

4737 Ortega Street, Ventura, CA
$675.00 - $1,380.00/MO
Property
  • Office
  • 1,850 SF
Availability
  • 2 Spaces
  • 1,850 SF