• Maps
  1. Commercial Properties
  2. IL
  3. Belleville

Biver Lane

Biver Lane, Belleville, IL 62220

Development Opportunity

1.0 to 9.0 Acres available for Sale fronting Illinois Route 159. Less than a mile south of Route 15.

Flat Developable Land with New Single Family Residential to the East as well as Westhaven School.

Reduced Sale Price: $2.55 per SF.

Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

False

Contacts

broker
Matt Barriger

Barber Murphy

Building Details

  • For Sale $999,702
  • Property Type VacantLand
  • Property Size 392,040 SF
  • Lot Size 9 Acre
  • Date Updated Mar 3, 2026
  • Visibility/Traffic Count (VPD) 8,250

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Car-Dependent (3)
  • Bike Score ®

    Somewhat Bikeable (22)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Belleville, IL
  • Zip Code 62220
  • Market St Louis

Points of Interest

Moto Mart

2.24 miles

ZX

2.31 miles

Phillips 66

3.00 miles

Motomart

3.48 miles

BP

4.13 miles

Garden Ridge Parking

7.24 miles

Hardee's Parking

7.58 miles

OTHS Parking

8.04 miles

OTHS Faculty Parking

8.15 miles

OTHS Weber Field Parking

8.18 miles

O'Fallon Park and Ride

8.69 miles

Rental Car Lot

9.84 miles

Splish Splash Express

5.53 miles

Sparkle Express Car Wash

5.64 miles

Sweetwater Car Wash

8.91 miles

Mascoutah Car Wash

9.96 miles

Clara B's Kitchen Table

1.53 miles

Papa Vito's

1.92 miles

Eckert's Frozen Custard

1.99 miles

Eckert's Restaurant

1.99 miles

Margaritas

2.05 miles

Cutter's

2.25 miles

KFC

2.46 miles

Captain D's

2.49 miles

Main Street Cafe

2.68 miles

Shop & Save

2.60 miles

ALDI

3.34 miles

Walmart Supercenter

3.87 miles

Target

4.15 miles

Ruler Foods

4.22 miles

Dierbergs

6.55 miles

Scott AFB Exchange

6.79 miles

Marshalls

7.11 miles

Ross

7.13 miles

Belleville City Police Department

2.23 miles

Fairview Fire Protection District

2.27 miles

Belleville Fire Department Station 1

2.30 miles

Saint Clair County Sherrifs Office

2.59 miles

East Side Fire Protection District Station 1 - Headquarters