• Maps
  1. Retail Space
  2. TN
  3. Memphis
  • Details
  • Spaces Available
  • Contacts
  • Location
  • POI
For Lease

4938 Poplar Ave

4938 Poplar Ave, Memphis, TN 38117

6,113

SF Available
Located in the Heart of East MemphisPrime Investment or Owner User Opportunity in the Heart of East MemphisUp to 6,113 SF Prime Retail Space For Lease in East Memphis

Key features

  • 2,723 Feet on 2nd Unit and 3,390 Feet on the Third Unit
  • Total of 6,113 available for owner user

Rental Details

  • Number of spaces 2
  • Total square feet available 6,113 SF
  • For Lease $20.00/SF/YR
  • Space Types Street Retail
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Date Updated Mar 6, 2026
Want more info on this listing?

Reach out to the broker for more info on lease terms and amenities

True

For Lease 2 Spaces Available

4934 Poplar Avenue

  • Space Type Street Retail
  • Lease Rate $20.00/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 3,390 SF
  • Photos
  • Divisible Space 2,723 - 6,113 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

3,390 SF Retail Space

broker
Brian Califf

NAI Saig Company

4938 Poplar Avenue

  • Space Type Street Retail
  • Lease Rate $20.00/SF/YR
  • Total Space Available 2,723 SF
  • Photos
  • Divisible Space 2,723 - 2,723 SF
  • Available Date Immediate
  • Lease Type NNN
  • Renewal Option Yes
  • Sublease No

2,723 SF Retail Space

Building Details

  • For Lease $20.00/SF/YR
  • Property Type Retail - Strip
  • Property Size 9,998 SF
  • Lot Size 0.72 Acre
  • Building Class C
  • Year Built 1964
  • Date Updated Mar 6, 2026

Attachments

  • Property Brochure 1 ()opens in new window

Getting Around

  • Walk Score ®

    Very Walkable (71)
  • Transit Score ®

    Some Transit (29)
  • Bike Score ®

    Bikeable (60)
Powered by Walk Score ®

Location

  • City Memphis, TN
  • Neighborhood Brennan
  • Zip Code 38117