Illinois Commercial Real Estate - 7,998 Listings
Search commercial property for lease or for sale and view the Market Overview section below for local stats and insights.
-
6321-6325 N Avondale Ave, Edison Park, Chicago, ILSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $14.25 - $20.00/SF/YR
5 spaces available / 800 - 1,375 SF -
-
430 Park Avenue, Highland Park, ILSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $25.00 - $28.00/SF/YR
4 spaces available / 1,769 - 2,324 SF -
1051 East Main Street, Dundee, East Dundee, IL -

Are you looking to lease or to buy? Refine your search by property type
-
6007 E. State Street, East Rockford, Rockford, IL -
500 Skokie Blvd, Northbrook, Wilmette, IL -
2645 N. Milwaukee Avenue, Logan Square, Chicago, ILSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $45.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 1,900 SF -
3150 W. Cermak , Little Village, Chicago, ILSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $15.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 2,000 SF -
2220 West Townline Road, North Peoria, Peoria, ILSpace Type
- Industrial
For Lease- $11.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 6,960 SF -
850 S Wabash, South Loop, Chicago, ILSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $25.00 - $26.00/SF/YR
2 spaces available / 2,771 - 14,300 SF -
750 West North Avenue, Lincoln Park, Chicago, IL -
225 North Michigan Avenue, Chicago Loop, Chicago, IL -
400 North Michigan Avenue, Near North Side Chicago, Chicago, IL -
3601 McDonough St, Joliet, ILProperty Type- Office
For Sale- $1,475,000
Built in 2010 / Property size 7,680 SF -
105 W Flessner Ave, Rantoul, ILSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $4.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 73,500 SF -
1 Brickyard Drive, Bloomington, ILSpace Worx - SpaceWorx Brickyard
Space WorxSpace Type- Private Offices
For Lease-
From $500/month
-
333 W Stevenson Rd, Ottawa, IL -
1838 Central Plaza Dr., Belleville, IL -
740 Prairie St, Downtown Aurora, Aurora, ILSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $4.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 18,500 SF -
1711 SW Adams St, South Peoria, Peoria, ILSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $5.00/SF/YR
2 spaces available / 2,600 - 6,200 SF -
4920 South Central Avenue, Garfield Ridge, Chicago, ILSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $15.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 2,759 SF -
201 East Lake Avenue, Central Peoria, Peoria, ILSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $5.00 - $12.00/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 700 - 1,180 SF -
212 West Superior Street, River North, Chicago, IL -
452 Lakehurst Road, Waukegan, IL -
222 South Prospect Avenue 3rd Floor, Park Ridge, ILSignature - Chicago Park Ridge
SignatureSpace Type- Private Offices
For Lease-
From $249/month
Space for 1 to 15 people -
2919 Crossing Ct, Robeson Meadows, Champaign, ILSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $20.00 - $50.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 15,758 SF -
1627-1727-1731 N Damen Avenue, Bucktown, Chicago, IL -
3700 E Main St, Kingswood, St. Charles, IL -
1328 W Circle Rd, Central Peoria, Peoria, ILProperty Type- Other
For Sale- $154,900
Built in 1939 / Property size 1,614 SF -
1300 Greenbrook Blvd, Hanover Park, IL -
8240 S Stony Island Ave, Avalon Park, Chicago, IL -
3000 Lakeside Drive, Bannockburn, IL -
1650 Wabash Ave, Westchester, Springfield, ILSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $8.00 - $96.00/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 3,750 - 4,500 SF -
1601 Eastport Plaza Drive, Collinsville, ILSpace Type- Industrial
For Lease- $10.00/SF/YR
3 spaces available / 5,400 - 26,140 SF -
23 N. Farnham , Galesburg, IL -
2135-2251 Belvidere Rd, Waukegan, ILSpace Type- Retail
For Lease- $10.00 - $40.00/SF/YR
11 spaces available / 300 - 11,248 SF -
4433 West Touhy Avenue, Lincolnwood, ILSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $20.00 - $22.00/SF/YR
23 spaces available / 157 - 6,019 SF -
635 Butterfield Road, Oakbrook Terrace, ILSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $24.00/SF/YR
2 spaces available / 1,400 - 2,100 SF -
1975 W Downer Pl Ste 301, Stone Fence Farms, Aurora, ILSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $20.00/SF/YR
1 space available / 2,200 SF -
175 N. Franklin Street, Chicago Loop, Chicago, ILSpace Type- Office
For Lease- $30.00/SF/YR
2 spaces available / 2,838 - 4,156 SF
Popular Cities in Illinois
-
1,656 listings
-
163 listings
-
136 listings
-
131 listings
-
125 listings
-
114 listings
-
100 listings
-
91 listings
-
90 listings
-
88 listings
See More See Less
-
86 listings
-
85 listings
-
77 listings
-
76 listings
-
54 listings
-
48 listings
-
46 listings
-
45 listings
-
44 listings
-
44 listings
-
42 listings
-
41 listings
-
40 listings
-
40 listings
-
39 listings
-
39 listings
-
37 listings
-
36 listings
-
35 listings
-
34 listings
-
496 listings
-
54 listings
-
44 listings
-
30 listings
-
30 listings
-
25 listings
-
23 listings
-
21 listings
-
19 listings
-
8 listings