Nassau County  »  11590  »  Lace Ln  »  5 Lace Ln

5 Lace Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

5 Lace Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

5 Lace Lane, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 5 Lace Lane, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-443-41

Sales & Tax Overview for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury

Sale date 07/03/2024
Sale price $1,750,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $7,017

Lot & Building Information for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury

Building sqft 3,786
Building class Residential Vacant Land (311.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.179
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 2023
Stories 2
Style Colonial
Rooms 10
Bathrooms 3
Half bathrooms 1
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Alum/Vinyl
Heating type Central/AC
Heating system Central w ac

Other Property Data for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury

• • Improvements for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 5 Lace Lane, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 5 Lace Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Residential Vacant Land (311.11) located at 5 Lace Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 3,786 square feet and a current price per square foot of $462.

What is the year built & the current market value of 5 Lace Lane, Westbury, NY 11590?

5 Lace Lane, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 2023 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $283,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/03/2024 $1,750,000
08/02/2022 $580,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
07/03/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Deed
07/03/2024 - D
07/18/2024 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
09/21/2022 - D
10/28/2022 - R
Deed
08/02/2022 - D
08/12/2022 - R
Deed
12/23/2016 - D
05/19/2017 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $7,017
Tax class
Market value $283,000
Assessed value $283
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $283,000 $283 2479.594 $7,017 -38.34%
2025 $455,000 $455 2501.253 $11,381 -7.58%
2024 $455,000 $455 2706.467 $12,314 -6.73%
2023 $455,000 $455 2901.709 $13,203 -11.75%
2022 $455,000 $455 3288.109 $14,961 -12.40%

Permits for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 5 Lace Lane, Westbury to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Bowling Green School 7 Public K-5 898 0.30
Dutch Lane School 4 Public PK, K-6 281 0.75