Nassau County  »  11590  »  Old Country Rd  »  680-700 Old Country Rd

680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-545-20

Sales & Tax Overview for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury

Sale date 07/31/2025
Sale price $9,250,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $116,639

Lot & Building Information for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury

Building sqft 20,034
Building class Night Club and Dinner Theaters (424.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 1.096
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1964
Stories 1

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
20,034 Restaurant C 1964 1

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
B1-B1 1,504 Support area
B1-B1 6,700 Restaurant Central
01-01 620 Restaurant Central
01-01 6,700 Restaurant Central
01-01 6,014 Restaurant Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Night Club and Dinner Theaters (424.14) located at 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 20,034 square feet and a current price per square foot of $461.

What is the year built & the current market value of 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1964 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $1,398,000.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
07/31/2025 $9,250,000
05/10/1999 $1,950,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/16/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
08/25/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
08/05/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
07/31/2025 - D
08/07/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed commercial/vacant land)
07/31/2025 - D
08/25/2025 - R
Mortgage
(Mtg-mortgage)
05/10/1999 - D
05/20/1999 - R
Deed
05/10/1999 - D
05/20/1999 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $116,639
Tax class
Market value $1,398,000
Assessed value $13,980
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $1,398,000 $13,980 834.331 $116,639 +1.23%
2025 $1,376,800 $13,768 836.898 $115,224 -4.40%
2024 $1,606,200 $15,092 813.758 $120,526 +2.91%
2023 $1,606,200 $16,062 863.495 $117,116 -20.00%
2022 $1,606,200 $16,062 911.463 $146,399 -7.49%

Permits for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 680-700 Old Country Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)