Nassau County  »  11590  »  Westbury Rd  »  990 Westbury Rd

990 Westbury Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

990 Westbury Road, Westbury, NY 11590 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

990 Westbury Road, Westbury, NY 11590 3
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 990 Westbury Road, Westbury
Zip code 11590
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 45-545-36

Sales & Tax Overview for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury

Sale date 04/01/2005
Sale price $5,000,000
Arm's length
Current property tax $218,027

Lot & Building Information for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury

Building sqft 28,886
Building class Office Building (464.14)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.881
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1975
Stories 2

Commercial Buildings

Square footage Structure Grade Year built Stories
28,886 Office 20001-50k sf C+ 1975 2

Floor Distribution

Floors Square footage Use Construction Condition Exterior wall Heating Air conditioning Plumbing
01-01 4,400 Parking garage
01-01 3,600 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
02-03 16,000 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central
04-04 10 Cell carrier
04-04 9,276 Offices 20,001 - 50K sf Central

Find the size and usage for each floor in the building, plus corresponding details on construction type, physical condition, heating, and plumbing.

Income and Expenses

Check out a breakdown by type of rentable square feet and the rent charged for each, including detailed info on expenses, gross/net income, income and expense rate.

Other Property Data for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury

• • Improvements for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 990 Westbury Road, Westbury

How many sq. ft. does 990 Westbury Road, Westbury, NY 11590 have & what is the price per sq. ft?

This Office Building (464.14) located at 990 Westbury Road, Westbury, NY 11590 has a total of 28,886 square feet and a current price per square foot of $173.

What is the year built & the current market value of 990 Westbury Road, Westbury, NY 11590?

990 Westbury Road, Westbury, NY 11590 was built in 1975 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $2,613,200.

Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
04/01/2005 $5,000,000
03/05/1998 $2,200,000
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
09/16/2025 - R Deed agreement
(Agreement deed)
05/16/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/16/2023 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
05/16/2023 - R Assignment
(Assign mortgage)
04/03/2023 - D
05/16/2023 - R
Mortgage
(Gap)
04/01/2005 - D
04/12/2005 - R
Deed
01/09/2003 - D
03/03/2003 - R
Deed
03/05/1998 - D
03/05/1998 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury

Access detailed property tax data for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury, NY 11590. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $218,027
Tax class
Market value $2,613,200
Assessed value $26,132
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $2,613,200 $26,132 834.331 $218,027 -4.75%
2025 $2,735,200 $27,352 836.898 $228,908 +4.63%
2024 $2,878,700 $28,787 813.758 $218,787 +1.17%
2023 $2,878,700 $28,787 863.495 $216,262 -17.58%
2022 $2,878,700 $28,787 911.463 $262,383 -34.64%

Permits for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury

The complete history of permits filed for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Demographics by Zip Code

Total population 47,599
Median age 42.3
Average household income $189,375
Family households 71.9%
Occupied housing units 15,255
Owner occupied units 76.7%
Average number of people per household 3.09
Median year structure built 1956
Median value for units with a mortgage $630,300
Median value for units without a mortgage $637,600

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 990 Westbury Road, Westbury, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation