Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

• Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-S06-797

Sales & Tax Overview for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore

Tax class
Current property tax $382

Lot & Building Information for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore

Building class Residential Land Including a Small Improvement. Not Being Used for Living Accommodations. (312.11)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.066

Other Property Data for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore

• • Improvements for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.

Real Estate Reports:
Laura Pop-Badiu, May 07, 2026 Locked-In Owners, Mobile Renters: Homeowners Stay Put as Renters Move 3.7x More Across Largest U.S. Cities 
Renters became the primary drivers of long-distance mobility across the largest U.S. cities, moving 3.7 times more than owners in 2024, as high mortgage rates and housing costs kept many homeowners in place.
Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
02/06/2024 - D
02/27/2024 - R
Deed
         
         
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $382
Tax class
Market value $13,000
Assessed value $13
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2026 $13,000 $13 2939.825 $382 +2.41%
2025 $13,000 $13 2870.74 $373 -5.40%
2024 $13,663 $13 3034.725 $395 -4.35%
2023 $13,000 $13 3172.852 $412 -9.30%
2022 $13,000 $13 3498.176 $455 -14.86%

Permits for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$745,000
6.4% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$485
4.8% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$805,000
6.6% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for Parcel 56-S06-797 (No address), Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.