2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information
2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information
- General
- Owner
- Documents
- Tax
- Permits
- Neighborhood
Address
| Primary address | 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh |
| Zip code | 11793 |
| County | Nassau |
| Town/City | Hempstead |
| Village (swiss code) | None (unincorporated town) |
| Parcel ID | 56-467-196 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh
Lot & Building Information for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh
| Building sqft | 2,206 |
| Building class | Two Family Year - Round Residence (220.01) |
| Land | Primary site |
| Topography | Level |
| Acreage | 0.139 |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Year built | 1968 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Style | Raised Ranch/Hi Ranch |
| Rooms | 9 |
| Bathrooms | 3 |
| Attic | None |
| Basement | Full |
| Exterior wall | Asbestos |
| Heating type | Central/AC |
| Heating system | Central w ac |
Zoning, Use & Area Overview
| Zoning district | Register (See more on map) |
| School district | North Bellmore UFSD |
Other Property Data for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh
- • Improvements for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
- • Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, land use and urban landscape maps (building age and stories).
Sign up
About 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh
2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 was built in 1968 and has a total of 2,206 square feet.
What is the assessed value of 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 and the property tax paid?Assessed at $449, the tax amount paid for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 is $13,078.
When was 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 last sold and what was the last sale price?2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793 was last sold in 11/18/2010 for $394,000.
How many residential units does this building have?This building has 2 residential unit(s).
Ownership Information
Past Sales & Property History for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.
| Purchase date | Purchase price | Buyer name | Seller name |
|---|---|---|---|
| 11/18/2010 | $394,000 | Register | Register |
Title Documents for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh
Access detailed property tax data for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, NY 11793. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year | 2026 |
| Base tax | $13,079 |
| Current property tax | $12,084 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Market value | $449,000 |
| Assessed value | $449 |
Assessment History for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh
Here's the assessment & property tax history for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.
| Year | Market value | Assessment value | Total tax rate | Property tax | Year over year change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $449,000 | $449 | 2912.876 | $13,079 | +0.79% |
| 2025 | $456,000 | $456 | 2845.59 | $12,976 | -12.55% |
| 2024 | $492,000 | $492 | 3015.988 | $14,839 | -4.69% |
| 2023 | $492,000 | $492 | 3164.367 | $15,569 | -9.61% |
| 2022 | $492,000 | $492 | 3500.916 | $17,225 | -14.88% |
Permits for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh
The complete history of permits filed for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.
Data not available for this property.
Hempstead residential market stats
Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.
Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.
Risk
Create a free account to unlock extended information for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).
| FEMA flood zone(s) | X (See more on map) |
Transportation
Access the detailed traffic volume map for 2941 Beltagh Avenue, Wantagh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.
| View daily traffic map |
Schools
Nearest elementary schools
| Name | Rating | Type | Grade range | No of students | Distance to school (mi) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Forest Lake School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 0.35 |
| Forest Lake School | 6 | Public | PK, K-5 | 387 | 0.35 |