Nassau County  »  1735 Beck Pl

1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, NY 11710
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore
Zip code 11710
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 56-468-1

Sales & Tax Overview for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore

Tax class
Current property tax $9,416

Lot & Building Information for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore

Building sqft 1,270
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.171
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1951
Stories 1
Style Ranch
Rooms 5
Bathrooms 2
Attic None
Basement Full
Exterior wall Asbestos
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water

Other Property Data for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore

• • Improvements for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, NY 11710?

1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 was built in 1951 and has a total of 1,270 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $471, the tax amount paid for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, NY 11710 is $13,719.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

No recorded sales for this property.

Title Documents for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore

Data not available for this property.

Property Taxes for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore

Access detailed property tax data for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, NY 11710. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $13,720
Current property tax $9,416
Tax class
Market value $471,000
Assessed value $471
School current tax bill
Property tax exemptions
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $471,000 $471 2845.59 $13,403 -5.65%
2024 $471,000 $471 3015.988 $14,205 -4.69%
2023 $471,000 $471 3164.367 $14,904 -9.61%
2022 $471,000 $471 3500.916 $16,489 -14.88%
2021 $471,000 $471 4112.978 $19,372 +67.54%

Permits for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore

The complete history of permits filed for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Newbridge Road School 7 Public K-6 330 0.26
Park Avenue School 5 Public K-6 305 0.31
Martin Avenue Elementary School 7 Public K-6 311 0.74
Camp Avenue School 8 Public PK, K-6 481 0.84
Camp Avenue School 8 Public PK, K-6 481 0.84

Nearest middle schools

Grand Avenue Middle School 8 Public 7-8 915 0.72
Progressive School of Long Island NR Private K-8 109 0.92
Merrick Avenue Middle School 9 Public 7-8 814 0.96
Sacred Heart School NR Private PK, K-8 233 1.09
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.13

Nearest high schools

Wellington C Mepham High School 9 Public 9-12 1,260 0.31
Grace Christian Academy NR Private K-12 168 1.13
Sanford H Calhoun High School 9 Public 9-12 1,168 1.19
Merokee Day School NR Private 0 1.20
Wantagh Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 836 1.67

Neighbors for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore

Here are the neighbors for 1735 Beck Place, Bellmore.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
2357 Henry St, Bellmore 1,378 09/15/2025
2369 Henry St, Bellmore 1,158 01/12/1998 $161,000
2381 Henry St, Bellmore 2,654 12/02/2016 $470,400
2889 Beltagh Ave, Bellmore 2,019 03/08/1996 $253,000
2949 Beltagh Ave, Wantagh 1,880 11/05/2024
2363 Henry St, Bellmore 1,018
2375 Henry St, Bellmore 1,188 06/28/2010 $385,000
2977 Beltagh Ave, Wantagh 2,234
2947 Beltagh Ave, Wantagh 1,778 06/14/2000 $150,000
2387 Henry St, Bellmore 1,418 06/16/1999
2901 Beltagh Ave, Bellmore 2,080 05/23/2017
2339 Henry St, Bellmore 2,734 09/08/2022 $725,000
2393 Henry St, Bellmore 1,018 12/17/1997 $154,500
2907 Beltagh Ave, Bellmore 1,728 12/20/1995 $238,800
2917 Beltagh Ave, Wantagh 2,162 01/20/2012
2345 Henry St, Bellmore 2,603 03/12/2024 $779,000
2351 Henry St, Bellmore 2,654 04/05/2013 $398,000
2911 Beltagh Ave, Wantagh 2,202 12/03/2025
2895 Beltagh Ave, Bellmore 1,947 10/30/2023
2941 Beltagh Ave, Wantagh 2,206 11/18/2010 $394,000