Nassau County  »  11793  »  Red Maple Dr  »  315 Red Maple Dr

315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh
Zip code 11793
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) None (unincorporated town)
Parcel ID 51-393-12

Sales & Tax Overview for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh

Sale date 10/29/2025
Sale price $765,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $13,148

Lot & Building Information for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh

Building sqft 1,281
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.138
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1953
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 6
Bathrooms 2
Attic Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh

• • Improvements for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793?

315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 was built in 1953 and has a total of 1,281 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $432, the tax amount paid for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 is $14,287.

When was 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 last sold and what was the last sale price?

315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793 was last sold in 10/29/2025 for $765,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
10/29/2025 $765,000
10/08/1992 $133,500
       
       
       
Access the complete sales history for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh with a free account.
Sign up

Title Documents for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
12/04/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
12/04/2025 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
11/14/2025 - R Other
(Power of attorney)
10/29/2025 - D
11/14/2025 - R
Deed
(Deed-deed)
09/10/2019 - R Other
(Mortgage agreement)
06/06/2019 - D
09/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
11/29/2018 - D
01/10/2019 - R
Mortgage
(Home equity line (heloc))
10/08/1992 - D
01/21/1993 - R
Deed
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh

Access detailed property tax data for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, NY 11793. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Base tax $14,288
Current property tax $13,149
Tax class
Market value $432,000
Assessed value $432
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $432,000 $432 3223.307 $13,925 -4.94%
2024 $432,842 $432 3390.877 $14,649 -6.49%
2023 $432,000 $432 3626.251 $15,665 -9.53%
2022 $432,000 $432 4008.124 $17,315 -10.68%
2021 $412,000 $412 4705.242 $19,386 +51.01%

Permits for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh

The complete history of permits filed for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Hempstead residential market stats

Median Sale Price
$740,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$483
5.5% YoY
Nassau County Median Sale Price
$825,000
6.5% YoY

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Hempstead so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume. View the median home sale price in Hempstead and compare it to other neighborhoods in Nassau County.

Check out recently sold homes in Hempstead and see how their prices compare.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

East Broadway School 6 Public K-5 676 0.40
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.74
The Hagedorn Little Village School NR Private PK-6 268 0.74
Gardiners Avenue School 6 Public K-5 500 0.89
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.11

Nearest middle schools

Jonas E Salk Middle School 7 Public 6-8 947 0.51
Island Trees Middle School 7 Public 5-8 657 1.11
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.25
Maria Regina Elementary School NR Private PK-8 345 1.34
Wantagh Middle School 5 Public 6-8 682 1.37

Nearest high schools

Gen Douglas Macarthur Senior High School 10 Public 9-12 1,277 0.46
Island Trees High School 9 Public 9-12 727 1.09
Mosaic School NR Private 7 1.25
Wantagh Senior High School 9 Public 9-12 836 1.45
Plainedge Senior High School 8 Public 9-12 845 1.45

Neighbors for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh

Here are the neighbors for 315 Red Maple Drive, Wantagh.

Address Square feet Purchase date Purchase price
341 Red Maple Dr, Wantagh 1,440 02/28/1994 $161,000
287 Red Maple Dr, Wantagh 1,098 04/11/2025 $1,100,000
335 Red Maple Dr S, Wantagh 1,114 05/11/2023
733 Woodbridge Ln, Wantagh 1,848
329 Red Maple Dr, Wantagh 1,760 11/14/2007 $375,000
345 Red Maple Dr S, Wantagh 1,414 09/23/2020 $450,000
3701 Ruby Ln, Wantagh 2,136
321 Red Maple Dr, Wantagh 1,658 10/01/2001
311 Red Maple Dr, Wantagh 1,498
3693 Woodbridge Ln N, Wantagh 1,145 06/27/2020
317 Red Maple Dr S, Wantagh 1,400 04/15/2011 $275,000
10 Ruby Ln, Wantagh 2,103
3687 Woodbridge Ln N, Wantagh 1,960 11/04/2004 $425,000
3681 Woodbridge Ln, Wantagh 1,145 10/22/2008
309 Red Maple Dr, Wantagh 1,132 09/15/2020 $500,000
2 Ruby Ln, Wantagh 1,460 02/15/2011
323 Red Maple Dr S, Wantagh 1,114 12/21/2016
327 Maple Dr, Levittown 1,098
333 Red Maple Dr, Wantagh 1,701 12/04/2000 $210,000
339 Red Maple Dr, Wantagh 1,756 03/28/2000 $189,000