4454 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10470 Property Information
Address
| Primary address | 4454 White Plains Road |
| Neighborhood | Wakefield |
| Zip code | 10470 |
| Borough | Bronx |
| Block & lot | 05070-0023 |
Sales & Tax Overview for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx
| Purchase date | 05/25/2023 |
| Purchase price | $925,000 |
| Tax class | Register |
| Estimated property tax | $22,543 |
Lot & Building Information for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx
| Lot sqft | 4,568 |
| Lot dimensions | |
| Building class | Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2)
|
| Building sqft | 4,479 |
| Building dimensions |
| Buildings on lot | 1 |
| Stories | 1 |
| Year built | 1963 |
Zoning & Use for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx
| Zoning | Register |
| Commercial units | 1 |
Area Overview
| School district | 11 |
| Community district | 12 |
| Closest police station | 0.85 Miles |
| Closest fire station | 0.45 Miles |
Other Property Data for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx
New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:
About 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx
This Auto Body/Collision or Auto Repair (G2) located at 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10470 has a total of 4,479 square feet and a current price per square foot of $206.
What is the year built & the current market value of 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10470?4454 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10470 was built in 1963 and has a current tax assessor's market value of $454,000.
How many commercial spaces does this building have?This building has 1 commercial spaces available for lease.
Ownership Information for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx
View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.
Past Sales & Property History for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx
Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.
Sign up
Title Documents for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx
Sign up
R: Recorded date
D: Document date
Property Taxes for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx
Access detailed property tax data for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx, NY 10470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.
| Tax year: | 2025-2026 |
| Property tax: | $21,313 |
| Estimated property tax: | $22,543 |
| Tax assessor's market value: | $454,000 |
| Assessed value: | $204,300 |
Assessment History for 4454 White Plains Road, Bronx