New York City  »  10470  »  Bronx Blvd  »  4555 Bronx Blvd

4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470 Property Information

4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470 1
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 4555 Bronx Boulevard
Neighborhood Wakefield
Zip code 10470
Borough Bronx
Block & lot 05074-0034

Sales & Tax Overview for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Purchase date 09/10/2021
Purchase price $579,000
Tax class
Estimated property tax $5,620

Lot & Building Information for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Lot sqft 4,815
Lot dimensions 34.33 ft x 140.25 ft
Building class Two Family Converted from One Family (B3) i
Building sqft 2,021
Building dimensions 21 ft x 34 ft
Buildings on lot 1
Stories 3
Structure type Old style
Building material Frame
Exterior wall Composition
Basement type Full
Year built 1920
Frontage(s) Bullard Avenue (narrow)
Bronx Boulevard (narrow)
Nearest wide street East 241 Street
Distance to wide street
Unlock this property report with a free account.

Sign Up Now

Zoning & Use for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Zoning
Residential units (DOF) 2
Residential sqft

Area Overview

Walk Score
Transit Score
Bike Score

School district 11
Community district 12
Closest police station 1.12 Miles
Closest fire station 0.66 Miles

Other Property Data for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

New York property reports include comprehensive occupancy, development and violation information. Create a free account to access valuable data points such as:

Floor area ratio (FAR) for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470, including commercial and residential FAR, FAR as built and usable floor area.
Development maps such as planimetric, zoning, urban landscape, and HPD alternative enforcement program maps.
Violations for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470, including DOB violations, ECB violations, HPD violations and 311 complaints.

About 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470?

4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470 was built in 1920 and has a total of 2,021 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $39,060, the tax amount paid for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470 is $5,578. For the next year, the tax amount for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470 is estimated at $5,620.

When was 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470 last sold?

4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470 was last sold in 10/17/2022.

How many residential units does this building have?

This building has 2 residential unit(s).

Ownership Information for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

View property contacts like owners, building management, representatives from permits and tenants with a free account. For LLC-owned properties, access manually researched real owners and phone numbers.

Property owner name for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470
Find out who owns 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470.
Sign Up
Building contacts for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470
Building management:
Representatives (from permits):
Tenants:
Real Estate Reports:
Eliza Theiss, Mar 19, 2026 Cheaper in the City? Nearly 100 Communities in Suburban NYC Surpass $1M
New Yorkers planning a move to the suburbs increasingly find their options limited, after suburban home values shot up twice as fast as NYC medians over the last decade. While larger homes and better prices were long the norm outside the five boroughs, today, many NYC buyers find their option restricted to a handful of suburban markets.
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages, liens, and pre-foreclosures.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/10/2021 $579,000

Title Documents for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2 Doc image
10/17/2022 - D
02/16/2023 - R
Deed
(2022123000633001)
10/15/2021 - D
10/20/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021101501041001)
10/01/2021 - D
10/19/2021 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2021100101028001)
09/10/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Mortgage
(2021091500850002)
09/10/2021 - D
09/30/2021 - R
Deed
(2021091500850001)
01/19/2019 - D
03/28/2019 - R
Mortgage
(2019032800378001)
02/19/2016 - D
02/23/2016 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2016021900753001)
01/25/2016 - D
02/11/2016 - R
Mortgage
(2016020400516001)
10/15/2013 - D
10/29/2013 - R
Assignment, Mortgage
(2013102100280001)
07/30/2012 - D
08/13/2012 - R
Satisfaction of Mortgage
(2012073000669001)
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Access detailed property tax data for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, NY 10470. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year: 2025-2026
Property tax: $5,578
Estimated property tax: $5,620
Tax assessor's market value: $651,000
Assessed value: $39,060

Assessment History for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessed value Taxable Tax rate % Base tax Property tax Year over year change
2025/26 $651,000 $39,060 $28,111 19.843% $5,578 $5,578 +4.72%
2024/25 $718,000 $43,080 $26,521 20.085% $5,327 $5,327 +5.99%
2023/24 $621,000 $37,260 $25,022 20.085% $5,026 $5,026 +4.83%
2022/23 $579,000 $34,740 $23,606 20.309% $4,794 $4,794 +8.34%
2021/22 $529,000 $31,740 $22,166 19.963% $4,712 $4,425 -4.50%

Permits for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx

The complete history of permits filed for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Filing date Job type Job status Job description Initial cost
09/30/2020 Alteration
         
         
         
         
Unlock the complete permit history for 4555 Bronx Boulevard, Bronx with a free account.
Sign up

Wakefield Residential Market Stats

Access a detailed real estate market overview of Wakefield so you can assess current trends, home values, types of properties sold and transaction volume.
View the median home sale price in Wakefield and compare it to other neighborhoods in Bronx.

Median Sale Price
$645,000
5.8% YoY
Median Price/Sqft
$415
-5.8% YoY
Bronx Median Sale Price
$395,000
15.5% YoY

Check out recently sold homes in Bronx and see how their prices compare.

Risk

FEMA flood zone(s): X (See more on map)

Transportation

Distance to Subway
Closest station White Plains Rd & 241st St at SE Corner
Station lines 2-5
Distance (miles) 0.284
View subway map
Bus Routes
Name White Plains Rd/E 240 St
Line BX39
Distance (miles) 0.227

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Name Rating Att. zoned Type Grade range No of students Distance to school (mi)