Nassau County  »  11520  »  Wilson Pl  »  191 Wilson Pl

191 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

191 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 Property Information

  • General
  • Owner
  • Documents
  • Tax
  • Permits

Photo & Map Show Hide

191 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520
static Mapbox map

Address

Primary address 191 Wilson Place, Freeport
Zip code 11520
County Nassau
Town/City Hempstead
Village (swiss code) Freeport
Parcel ID 54-493-113

Sales & Tax Overview for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport

Sale date 09/06/2022
Sale price $690,000
Arm's length
Tax class
Current property tax $10,617

Lot & Building Information for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport

Building sqft 2,724
Building class One Family Year - Round Residence (210.01)
Land Primary site
Topography Level
Acreage 0.285
Buildings on lot 1
Year built 1950
Stories 1
Style Cape
Rooms 8
Bathrooms 2
Half bathrooms 1
Attic Partial
Basement Full
Exterior wall Frame
Heating type Central
Heating system Hot water
Fireplace 1

Other Property Data for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport

• • Improvements for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport , including their type, square footage, grade and when they were built.
Unlock all property data with a free account.
Sign up

About 191 Wilson Place, Freeport

What is the year built & the total sq. ft. for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520?

191 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was built in 1950 and has a total of 2,724 square feet.

What is the assessed value of 191 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 and the property tax paid?

Assessed at $490, the tax amount paid for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 is $10,617.

When was 191 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 last sold and what was the last sale price?

191 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520 was last sold in 09/06/2022 for $690,000.

Eliza Theiss, Apr 15, 2026 2026 Q1 Foreclosure Report: Brooklyn Filings Fall Sharply, Bronx & Staten Island Hit New Peaks
Behind a deceptively mild citywide downtick, borough foreclosure markets pulled into significantly diverging paths as Brooklyn cases were nearly halved and the Bronx hit a new, record high. Meanwhile, Queens remained unchanged, Staten Island surged back up and Manhattan cooled slowly.
Laura Pop-Badiu, Apr 09, 2026 How to Do a Title Search on Property Yourself: A Step-by-Step Online GuideĀ 
A property title search is the process of reviewing public records to confirm who legally owns a property and whether there are any liens, mortgages or legal claims attached to it. Explore our step-by-step guide explaining how you can perform a title search yourself. 
Learn More

Past Sales & Property History for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport

Create a free account to view the complete sales history for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport, including title documents, transfer conditions, mortgages and liens.

Purchase date Purchase price Buyer name Seller name
09/06/2022 $690,000

Title Documents for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport

Date Type Amount Party 1 Party 2
10/03/2022 - R Other
(Mortgage satisfaction)
09/06/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Deed
09/06/2022 - D
09/21/2022 - R
Mortgage
(Fixed rate)
         
         
Sign up

R: Recorded date
D: Document date

Property Taxes for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport

Access detailed property tax data for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport, NY 11520. Tax information included: property tax, market value and assessed value, exemptions, abatements, and assessment history.

Tax year 2026
Property tax $10,617
Tax class
Market value $490,000
Assessed value $490
School current tax bill
Transitional assessed value

Assessment History for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport

Here's the assessment & property tax history for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport, including the evolution of the total tax rate and corresponding property tax.

Year Market value Assessment value Total tax rate Property tax Year over year change
2025 $497,000 $497 2156.21 $10,716 -12.93%
2024 $533,000 $516 2385.282 $12,308 -4.71%
2023 $545,000 $545 2370.008 $12,917 -9.01%
2022 $533,000 $533 2663.36 $14,196 -12.89%
2021 $525,000 $525 3104.008 $16,296 +126.67%

Permits for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport

The complete history of permits filed for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport, including new construction or demolition permits, plus any work pertaining to plumbing, heating and sprinkler systems is available with a free account. Available data goes back to 1990.

Data not available for this property.

Risk

Create a free account to unlock extended information for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport, including whether it's located in FEMA flood zones, floodways or special flood hazard areas, as well as the Coastal barriers resources system area (COBRA).

FEMA flood zone(s) X (See more on map)

Transportation

Access the detailed traffic volume map for 191 Wilson Place, Freeport to see estimated average daily traffic on streets surrounding the property as well as the types of properties in its vicinity.

View daily traffic map

Schools

Nearest elementary schools

Caroline G Atkinson School 6 Public 5-6 928 0.62
Brookside Elementary School 6 Public K-5 244 0.65
Bayview Avenue School 6 Public K-4 516 0.69
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.82
The De Lasalle School NR Private 5-8 0 0.82

Nearest middle schools

Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 6-12 70 0.80
Woodward Mental Health Center NR Private 2-12 0 0.82
The De Lasalle School NR Private 5-8 0 0.82
Freeport Christian Academy & Daycare NR Private K-10 121 0.83